2131 Jamestown Way is a 1,991 square foot condo with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $1,351,762.
CondoProperty Type
1971Year Built
$679Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,351,762
$30K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 26.5% lower than the average sale price ($1.84M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,983 (+2.1%)
$138,090 + $406,351
$544,441
2024
$6,840 (+3.6%)
$135,382 + $398,384
$533,766
2023
$6,606 (+2.9%)
$132,727 + $390,573
$523,300
2022
$6,419 (+0.8%)
$130,125 + $382,915
$513,040
2021
$6,370 (−1.7%)
$127,574 + $375,407
$502,981
2020
$6,479 (+2.7%)
$125,072 + $368,047
$493,119
2019
$6,307 (+1.3%)
$123,791 + $364,274
$488,065
2018
$6,224 (+5.0%)
$121,364 + $357,132
$478,496
2017
$5,928 (+3.4%)
$116,652 + $343,265
$459,917
2016
$5,734 (−1.0%)
$116,652 + $343,265
$459,917
2015
$5,789 (+1.0%)
$114,365 + $336,535
$450,900
2014
$5,729 (−0.3%)
$110,444 + $324,989
$435,433
2013
$5,746 (+4.0%)
$110,444 + $324,989
$435,433
2012
$5,527 (+1.8%)
$109,946 + $323,521
$433,467
2011
$5,431 (−0.4%)
$107,791 + $317,178
$424,969
2010
$5,455 (+1.0%)
$105,678 + $310,959
$416,637
2009
$5,399 (+2.7%)
$104,889 + $308,636
$413,525
2008
$5,259
$105,139 + $309,370
$414,509
Tax history for 2131 Jamestown Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,983 (+2.1%)
$138,090 + $406,351
$544,441
2024
$6,840 (+3.6%)
$135,382 + $398,384
$533,766
2023
$6,606 (+2.9%)
$132,727 + $390,573
$523,300
2022
$6,419 (+0.8%)
$130,125 + $382,915
$513,040
2021
$6,370 (−1.7%)
$127,574 + $375,407
$502,981
2020
$6,479 (+2.7%)
$125,072 + $368,047
$493,119
2019
$6,307 (+1.3%)
$123,791 + $364,274
$488,065
2018
$6,224 (+5.0%)
$121,364 + $357,132
$478,496
2017
$5,928 (+3.4%)
$116,652 + $343,265
$459,917
2016
$5,734 (−1.0%)
$116,652 + $343,265
$459,917
2015
$5,789 (+1.0%)
$114,365 + $336,535
$450,900
2014
$5,729 (−0.3%)
$110,444 + $324,989
$435,433
2013
$5,746 (+4.0%)
$110,444 + $324,989
$435,433
2012
$5,527 (+1.8%)
$109,946 + $323,521
$433,467
2011
$5,431 (−0.4%)
$107,791 + $317,178
$424,969
2010
$5,455 (+1.0%)
$105,678 + $310,959
$416,637
2009
$5,399 (+2.7%)
$104,889 + $308,636
$413,525
2008
$5,259
$105,139 + $309,370
$414,509
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RW2
Townhouse Water-Oriented Sub Zone
The purpose of the R-W-2 sub-zone is to provide areas of moderate-density townhouse dwellings on parcels located in neighborhoods in close proximity to dedicated inland coastal waterways. The intent of this sub-zone is to protect established townhouse water-oriented neighborhoods from land uses of higher density and intensity consistent with the policies of the Oxnard coastal land use plan.