271 W Stroube St is a 1,357 square foot house on a 6,011 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $726,908.
Single-familyProperty Type
2012Year Built
6,011 sq ftLot Size
$536Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$726,908
$3,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.8% lower than the average sale price ($788K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,801 (+2.0%)
$98,991 + $53,101
$152,092
2024
$1,766 (+2.7%)
$97,050 + $52,060
$149,110
2023
$1,719 (+2.9%)
$95,147 + $51,040
$146,187
2022
$1,670 (−0.2%)
$93,281 + $50,040
$143,321
2021
$1,674 (−2.1%)
$91,452 + $49,059
$140,511
2020
$1,709 (+3,350.5%)
$89,658 + $48,098
$137,756
2019
$50 (+0.2%)
$88,740 + $47,605
$136,345
2018
$49 (−86.6%)
$117,742 + $168,562
$286,304
2017
$369 (+4.0%)
$113,171 + $162,017
$275,188
2016
$355 (+624.5%)
$113,171 + $162,017
$275,188
2015
$49
$110,952 + $158,841
$269,793
2014
$49 (+0.1%)
$107,148 + $153,393
$260,541
2013
$49 (+184.5%)
$107,148 + $153,393
$260,541
2012
$17 (+0.2%)
$106,665 + $152,700
$259,365
2011
$17 (+132.5%)
$104,574
2010
$7
$102,524
2009
$7
$101,758
2008
Tax history for 271 W Stroube St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,801 (+2.0%)
$98,991 + $53,101
$152,092
2024
$1,766 (+2.7%)
$97,050 + $52,060
$149,110
2023
$1,719 (+2.9%)
$95,147 + $51,040
$146,187
2022
$1,670 (−0.2%)
$93,281 + $50,040
$143,321
2021
$1,674 (−2.1%)
$91,452 + $49,059
$140,511
2020
$1,709 (+3,350.5%)
$89,658 + $48,098
$137,756
2019
$50 (+0.2%)
$88,740 + $47,605
$136,345
2018
$49 (−86.6%)
$117,742 + $168,562
$286,304
2017
$369 (+4.0%)
$113,171 + $162,017
$275,188
2016
$355 (+624.5%)
$113,171 + $162,017
$275,188
2015
$49
$110,952 + $158,841
$269,793
2014
$49 (+0.1%)
$107,148 + $153,393
$260,541
2013
$49 (+184.5%)
$107,148 + $153,393
$260,541
2012
$17 (+0.2%)
$106,665 + $152,700
$259,365
2011
$17 (+132.5%)
$104,574
2010
$7
$102,524
2009
$7
$101,758
2008
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Jan 11, 2014 • Final
Solar panels(domestic)water heater/elect new
Electrical
Plumbing
Solar
Water heater
May 12, 2013 • Final
Single family dwelling att. garage, new
Addition
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.