304 W Roderick Ave is a 1,194 square foot house on a 6,098 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $652,640.
Single-familyProperty Type
1948Year Built
6,098 sq ftLot Size
$547Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$652,640
$3,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.8% lower than the average sale price ($723K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$658 (+2.0%)
$23,231 + $33,035
$56,266
2024
$645 (+3.8%)
$23,231 + $33,035
$56,266
2023
$621 (+3.2%)
$22,775 + $32,388
$55,163
2022
$602 (+1.0%)
$22,329 + $31,753
$54,082
2021
$596 (−1.5%)
$21,891 + $31,131
$53,022
2020
$605 (+3.0%)
$21,462 + $30,521
$51,983
2019
$587 (+1.6%)
$21,243 + $30,209
$51,452
2018
$578 (+5.2%)
$20,827 + $29,617
$50,444
2017
$549 (+3.8%)
$20,019 + $28,468
$48,487
2016
$529 (−0.8%)
$20,019 + $28,468
$48,487
2015
$533 (+1.3%)
$19,627 + $27,910
$47,537
2014
$526 (−0.3%)
$18,955 + $26,954
$45,909
2013
$528 (+4.2%)
$18,955 + $26,954
$45,909
2012
$506 (+2.1%)
$18,870 + $26,833
$45,703
2011
$496 (−0.2%)
$18,500 + $26,307
$44,807
2010
$497 (+1.0%)
$18,138 + $25,792
$43,930
2009
$492 (+3.0%)
$18,003 + $25,600
$43,603
2008
$478
$18,047 + $25,662
$43,709
Tax history for 304 W Roderick Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$658 (+2.0%)
$23,231 + $33,035
$56,266
2024
$645 (+3.8%)
$23,231 + $33,035
$56,266
2023
$621 (+3.2%)
$22,775 + $32,388
$55,163
2022
$602 (+1.0%)
$22,329 + $31,753
$54,082
2021
$596 (−1.5%)
$21,891 + $31,131
$53,022
2020
$605 (+3.0%)
$21,462 + $30,521
$51,983
2019
$587 (+1.6%)
$21,243 + $30,209
$51,452
2018
$578 (+5.2%)
$20,827 + $29,617
$50,444
2017
$549 (+3.8%)
$20,019 + $28,468
$48,487
2016
$529 (−0.8%)
$20,019 + $28,468
$48,487
2015
$533 (+1.3%)
$19,627 + $27,910
$47,537
2014
$526 (−0.3%)
$18,955 + $26,954
$45,909
2013
$528 (+4.2%)
$18,955 + $26,954
$45,909
2012
$506 (+2.1%)
$18,870 + $26,833
$45,703
2011
$496 (−0.2%)
$18,500 + $26,307
$44,807
2010
$497 (+1.0%)
$18,138 + $25,792
$43,930
2009
$492 (+3.0%)
$18,003 + $25,600
$43,603
2008
$478
$18,047 + $25,662
$43,709
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Dec 18, 2011 • Final
Plumbing work only, 1/2 family res
Plumbing
Sep 18, 2006 • Final
Plumbing work only, 1/2 family res
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.