3051 Net Ct is a 1,346 square foot house on a 6,098 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $738,844.
Single-familyProperty Type
1974Year Built
6,098 sq ftLot Size
$549Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$738,844
$7,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.3% lower than the average sale price ($806K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,522 (+2.1%)
$80,234 + $120,362
$200,596
2024
$2,470 (+3.7%)
$80,234 + $120,362
$200,596
2023
$2,381 (+3.1%)
$78,661 + $118,002
$196,663
2022
$2,310 (+0.8%)
$77,118 + $115,689
$192,807
2021
$2,292 (−1.8%)
$75,606 + $113,421
$189,027
2020
$2,334 (+2.9%)
$74,123 + $111,198
$185,321
2019
$2,269 (+1.4%)
$73,364 + $110,058
$183,422
2018
$2,237 (+5.3%)
$71,926 + $107,900
$179,826
2017
$2,125 (+3.6%)
$69,134 + $103,711
$172,845
2016
$2,051 (−1.1%)
$69,134 + $103,711
$172,845
2015
$2,073 (+1.1%)
$67,779 + $101,678
$169,457
2014
$2,050 (−0.4%)
$65,455 + $98,190
$163,645
2013
$2,057 (+4.2%)
$65,455 + $98,190
$163,645
2012
$1,974 (+1.9%)
$65,160 + $97,748
$162,908
2011
$1,938 (−0.5%)
$63,883 + $95,832
$159,715
2010
$1,947 (+1.1%)
$62,631 + $93,953
$156,584
2009
$1,926 (+2.8%)
$62,164 + $93,251
$155,415
2008
$1,873
$62,312 + $93,473
$155,785
Tax history for 3051 Net Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,522 (+2.1%)
$80,234 + $120,362
$200,596
2024
$2,470 (+3.7%)
$80,234 + $120,362
$200,596
2023
$2,381 (+3.1%)
$78,661 + $118,002
$196,663
2022
$2,310 (+0.8%)
$77,118 + $115,689
$192,807
2021
$2,292 (−1.8%)
$75,606 + $113,421
$189,027
2020
$2,334 (+2.9%)
$74,123 + $111,198
$185,321
2019
$2,269 (+1.4%)
$73,364 + $110,058
$183,422
2018
$2,237 (+5.3%)
$71,926 + $107,900
$179,826
2017
$2,125 (+3.6%)
$69,134 + $103,711
$172,845
2016
$2,051 (−1.1%)
$69,134 + $103,711
$172,845
2015
$2,073 (+1.1%)
$67,779 + $101,678
$169,457
2014
$2,050 (−0.4%)
$65,455 + $98,190
$163,645
2013
$2,057 (+4.2%)
$65,455 + $98,190
$163,645
2012
$1,974 (+1.9%)
$65,160 + $97,748
$162,908
2011
$1,938 (−0.5%)
$63,883 + $95,832
$159,715
2010
$1,947 (+1.1%)
$62,631 + $93,953
$156,584
2009
$1,926 (+2.8%)
$62,164 + $93,251
$155,415
2008
$1,873
$62,312 + $93,473
$155,785
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Jun 1, 2024 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Jun 18, 2001 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.