3121 S F St is a 1,233 square foot house on a 6,000 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $685,788.
Single-familyProperty Type
1955Year Built
6,000 sq ftLot Size
$556Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$685,788
$24K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.4% lower than the average sale price ($757K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$755 (+1.4%)
$17,382 + $42,364
$59,746
2024
$744 (+5.9%)
$17,041 + $41,534
$58,575
2023
$703 (+2.0%)
$16,707 + $40,720
$57,427
2022
$689 (−1.1%)
$16,379 + $39,922
$56,301
2021
$697 (−1.7%)
$16,058 + $39,140
$55,198
2020
$709 (+2.9%)
$15,743 + $38,373
$54,116
2019
$689 (+3.6%)
$15,583 + $37,981
$53,564
2018
$665 (+3.1%)
$15,278 + $37,237
$52,515
2017
$645 (+4.8%)
$14,686 + $35,792
$50,478
2016
$615 (−1.4%)
$14,686 + $35,792
$50,478
2015
$624 (+1.6%)
$14,399 + $35,091
$49,490
2014
$614 (−1.1%)
$13,907 + $33,889
$47,796
2013
$621 (+4.6%)
$13,907 + $33,889
$47,796
2012
$594 (+2.4%)
$13,846 + $33,737
$47,583
2011
$580 (+0.1%)
$13,575 + $33,076
$46,651
2010
$579 (+1.3%)
$13,309 + $32,428
$45,737
2009
$572 (+2.4%)
$13,210 + $32,187
$45,397
2008
$559
$13,243 + $32,264
$45,507
Tax history for 3121 S F St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$755 (+1.4%)
$17,382 + $42,364
$59,746
2024
$744 (+5.9%)
$17,041 + $41,534
$58,575
2023
$703 (+2.0%)
$16,707 + $40,720
$57,427
2022
$689 (−1.1%)
$16,379 + $39,922
$56,301
2021
$697 (−1.7%)
$16,058 + $39,140
$55,198
2020
$709 (+2.9%)
$15,743 + $38,373
$54,116
2019
$689 (+3.6%)
$15,583 + $37,981
$53,564
2018
$665 (+3.1%)
$15,278 + $37,237
$52,515
2017
$645 (+4.8%)
$14,686 + $35,792
$50,478
2016
$615 (−1.4%)
$14,686 + $35,792
$50,478
2015
$624 (+1.6%)
$14,399 + $35,091
$49,490
2014
$614 (−1.1%)
$13,907 + $33,889
$47,796
2013
$621 (+4.6%)
$13,907 + $33,889
$47,796
2012
$594 (+2.4%)
$13,846 + $33,737
$47,583
2011
$580 (+0.1%)
$13,575 + $33,076
$46,651
2010
$579 (+1.3%)
$13,309 + $32,428
$45,737
2009
$572 (+2.4%)
$13,210 + $32,187
$45,397
2008
$559
$13,243 + $32,264
$45,507
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Apr 4, 2002 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.