3210 Isle Way is a 1,473 square foot house on a 4,791 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $827,622.
Single-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
4,791 sq ftLot Size
$562Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$827,622
$14K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.6% higher than the average sale price ($814K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,481 (+2.2%)
$70,233 + $134,607
$204,840
2024
$2,429 (+3.8%)
$70,233 + $134,607
$204,840
2023
$2,339 (+3.1%)
$68,856 + $131,968
$200,824
2022
$2,268 (+0.9%)
$67,506 + $129,381
$196,887
2021
$2,248 (−1.8%)
$66,182 + $126,845
$193,027
2020
$2,289 (+2.9%)
$64,885 + $124,358
$189,243
2019
$2,223 (+1.5%)
$64,221 + $123,084
$187,305
2018
$2,191 (+5.4%)
$62,962 + $120,671
$183,633
2017
$2,079 (+3.7%)
$60,518 + $115,986
$176,504
2016
$2,005 (−0.9%)
$60,518 + $115,986
$176,504
2015
$2,024 (+1.1%)
$59,332 + $113,712
$173,044
2014
$2,001 (−0.3%)
$57,299 + $109,812
$167,111
2013
$2,007 (+4.3%)
$57,299 + $109,812
$167,111
2012
$1,924 (+1.9%)
$57,041 + $109,317
$166,358
2011
$1,888 (−0.4%)
$55,923 + $107,174
$163,097
2010
$1,896 (+1.1%)
$54,827 + $105,073
$159,900
2009
$1,875 (+2.9%)
$54,418 + $104,289
$158,707
2008
$1,822
$54,549 + $104,538
$159,087
Tax history for 3210 Isle Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,481 (+2.2%)
$70,233 + $134,607
$204,840
2024
$2,429 (+3.8%)
$70,233 + $134,607
$204,840
2023
$2,339 (+3.1%)
$68,856 + $131,968
$200,824
2022
$2,268 (+0.9%)
$67,506 + $129,381
$196,887
2021
$2,248 (−1.8%)
$66,182 + $126,845
$193,027
2020
$2,289 (+2.9%)
$64,885 + $124,358
$189,243
2019
$2,223 (+1.5%)
$64,221 + $123,084
$187,305
2018
$2,191 (+5.4%)
$62,962 + $120,671
$183,633
2017
$2,079 (+3.7%)
$60,518 + $115,986
$176,504
2016
$2,005 (−0.9%)
$60,518 + $115,986
$176,504
2015
$2,024 (+1.1%)
$59,332 + $113,712
$173,044
2014
$2,001 (−0.3%)
$57,299 + $109,812
$167,111
2013
$2,007 (+4.3%)
$57,299 + $109,812
$167,111
2012
$1,924 (+1.9%)
$57,041 + $109,317
$166,358
2011
$1,888 (−0.4%)
$55,923 + $107,174
$163,097
2010
$1,896 (+1.1%)
$54,827 + $105,073
$159,900
2009
$1,875 (+2.9%)
$54,418 + $104,289
$158,707
2008
$1,822
$54,549 + $104,538
$159,087
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Jun 9, 2018 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Jan 16, 2001 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.