3541 Pier Walk is a 1,842 square foot house on a 6,001 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $862,175.
Single-familyProperty Type
1975Year Built
6,001 sq ftLot Size
$468Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$862,175
$12K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.9% higher than the average sale price ($822K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$49 (−3.8%)
$18,801 + $115,191
$133,992
2024
$51 (+0.4%)
$18,432 + $112,933
$131,365
2023
$50 (+0.4%)
$18,071 + $110,719
$128,790
2022
$50 (+0.4%)
$17,716 + $108,549
$126,265
2021
$50 (+0.3%)
$17,369 + $106,421
$123,790
2020
$50 (+0.6%)
$17,028 + $104,335
$121,363
2019
$50 (+0.2%)
$16,854 + $103,266
$120,120
2018
$49 (+0.3%)
$16,524 + $101,242
$117,766
2017
$49 (+0.6%)
$15,883 + $97,311
$113,194
2016
$49
$15,883 + $97,311
$113,194
2015
$49
$15,572 + $95,403
$110,975
2014
$49 (+0.1%)
$15,040 + $92,131
$107,171
2013
$49 (+0.3%)
$15,040 + $92,131
$107,171
2012
$49 (+0.2%)
$14,973 + $91,715
$106,688
2011
$49 (+1.0%)
$14,680 + $89,917
$104,597
2010
$48
$14,393 + $88,154
$102,547
2009
$48 (+0.2%)
$14,287 + $87,497
$101,784
2008
$48
$14,322 + $87,705
$102,027
Tax history for 3541 Pier Walk
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$49 (−3.8%)
$18,801 + $115,191
$133,992
2024
$51 (+0.4%)
$18,432 + $112,933
$131,365
2023
$50 (+0.4%)
$18,071 + $110,719
$128,790
2022
$50 (+0.4%)
$17,716 + $108,549
$126,265
2021
$50 (+0.3%)
$17,369 + $106,421
$123,790
2020
$50 (+0.6%)
$17,028 + $104,335
$121,363
2019
$50 (+0.2%)
$16,854 + $103,266
$120,120
2018
$49 (+0.3%)
$16,524 + $101,242
$117,766
2017
$49 (+0.6%)
$15,883 + $97,311
$113,194
2016
$49
$15,883 + $97,311
$113,194
2015
$49
$15,572 + $95,403
$110,975
2014
$49 (+0.1%)
$15,040 + $92,131
$107,171
2013
$49 (+0.3%)
$15,040 + $92,131
$107,171
2012
$49 (+0.2%)
$14,973 + $91,715
$106,688
2011
$49 (+1.0%)
$14,680 + $89,917
$104,597
2010
$48
$14,393 + $88,154
$102,547
2009
$48 (+0.2%)
$14,287 + $87,497
$101,784
2008
$48
$14,322 + $87,705
$102,027
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Oct 27, 2024 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Nov 13, 2022 • Final
Mech work only, 1&2 fam resid
Replace a forced air unit in a closet.
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.