4110 S F St is a 1,252 square foot house on a 6,120 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $695,682.
Single-familyProperty Type
1959Year Built
6,120 sq ftLot Size
$556Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$695,682
$17K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3% lower than the average sale price ($717K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$773 (+1.7%)
$17,445 + $43,694
$61,139
2024
$760 (+5.9%)
$17,103 + $42,838
$59,941
2023
$718 (+2.0%)
$16,767 + $41,999
$58,766
2022
$704 (−1.1%)
$16,438 + $41,176
$57,614
2021
$712 (−1.7%)
$16,116 + $40,369
$56,485
2020
$724 (+2.9%)
$15,800 + $39,578
$55,378
2019
$704 (+3.6%)
$15,639 + $39,173
$54,812
2018
$679 (+3.2%)
$15,333 + $38,405
$53,738
2017
$659 (+4.7%)
$14,739 + $36,914
$51,653
2016
$629 (−1.4%)
$14,739 + $36,914
$51,653
2015
$638 (+17.3%)
$14,450 + $36,191
$50,641
2014
$544 (−1.1%)
$13,956 + $34,951
$48,907
2013
$550 (+4.8%)
$13,956 + $34,951
$48,907
2012
$525 (+2.7%)
$13,894 + $34,794
$48,688
2011
$511 (+0.3%)
$13,622 + $34,112
$47,734
2010
$510 (+1.2%)
$13,355 + $33,444
$46,799
2009
$503 (+2.7%)
$13,256 + $33,195
$46,451
2008
$490
$13,289 + $33,275
$46,564
Tax history for 4110 S F St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$773 (+1.7%)
$17,445 + $43,694
$61,139
2024
$760 (+5.9%)
$17,103 + $42,838
$59,941
2023
$718 (+2.0%)
$16,767 + $41,999
$58,766
2022
$704 (−1.1%)
$16,438 + $41,176
$57,614
2021
$712 (−1.7%)
$16,116 + $40,369
$56,485
2020
$724 (+2.9%)
$15,800 + $39,578
$55,378
2019
$704 (+3.6%)
$15,639 + $39,173
$54,812
2018
$679 (+3.2%)
$15,333 + $38,405
$53,738
2017
$659 (+4.7%)
$14,739 + $36,914
$51,653
2016
$629 (−1.4%)
$14,739 + $36,914
$51,653
2015
$638 (+17.3%)
$14,450 + $36,191
$50,641
2014
$544 (−1.1%)
$13,956 + $34,951
$48,907
2013
$550 (+4.8%)
$13,956 + $34,951
$48,907
2012
$525 (+2.7%)
$13,894 + $34,794
$48,688
2011
$511 (+0.3%)
$13,622 + $34,112
$47,734
2010
$510 (+1.2%)
$13,355 + $33,444
$46,799
2009
$503 (+2.7%)
$13,256 + $33,195
$46,451
2008
$490
$13,289 + $33,275
$46,564
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Sep 16, 2025 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.