4301 Terrace Ave is a 3,066 square foot house on a 7,868 square foot lot with 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $956,854.
Single-familyProperty Type
1966Year Built
7,868 sq ftLot Size
$312Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$956,854
$17K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.4% higher than the average sale price ($836K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,947 (+1.8%)
$66,679 + $269,452
$336,131
2024
$3,877 (+6.3%)
$65,372 + $264,169
$329,541
2023
$3,649 (+2.1%)
$64,090 + $258,990
$323,080
2022
$3,573 (−1.2%)
$62,834 + $253,912
$316,746
2021
$3,615 (−1.8%)
$61,602 + $248,934
$310,536
2020
$3,680 (+3.1%)
$60,395 + $244,053
$304,448
2019
$3,569 (+3.8%)
$59,777 + $241,551
$301,328
2018
$3,437 (+3.4%)
$58,605 + $236,815
$295,420
2017
$3,324 (+5.0%)
$56,330 + $227,620
$283,950
2016
$3,165 (−1.5%)
$56,330 + $227,620
$283,950
2015
$3,212 (+1.9%)
$55,226 + $223,157
$278,383
2014
$3,153 (−1.1%)
$53,334 + $215,501
$268,835
2013
$3,189 (+4.9%)
$53,334 + $215,501
$268,835
2012
$3,040 (+2.6%)
$53,094 + $214,528
$267,622
2011
$2,962
$52,053 + $210,322
$262,375
2010
$2,960 (+1.4%)
$51,033 + $206,199
$257,232
2009
$2,921 (+2.6%)
$50,652 + $204,659
$255,311
2008
$2,847
$50,773 + $205,147
$255,920
Tax history for 4301 Terrace Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,947 (+1.8%)
$66,679 + $269,452
$336,131
2024
$3,877 (+6.3%)
$65,372 + $264,169
$329,541
2023
$3,649 (+2.1%)
$64,090 + $258,990
$323,080
2022
$3,573 (−1.2%)
$62,834 + $253,912
$316,746
2021
$3,615 (−1.8%)
$61,602 + $248,934
$310,536
2020
$3,680 (+3.1%)
$60,395 + $244,053
$304,448
2019
$3,569 (+3.8%)
$59,777 + $241,551
$301,328
2018
$3,437 (+3.4%)
$58,605 + $236,815
$295,420
2017
$3,324 (+5.0%)
$56,330 + $227,620
$283,950
2016
$3,165 (−1.5%)
$56,330 + $227,620
$283,950
2015
$3,212 (+1.9%)
$55,226 + $223,157
$278,383
2014
$3,153 (−1.1%)
$53,334 + $215,501
$268,835
2013
$3,189 (+4.9%)
$53,334 + $215,501
$268,835
2012
$3,040 (+2.6%)
$53,094 + $214,528
$267,622
2011
$2,962
$52,053 + $210,322
$262,375
2010
$2,960 (+1.4%)
$51,033 + $206,199
$257,232
2009
$2,921 (+2.6%)
$50,652 + $204,659
$255,311
2008
$2,847
$50,773 + $205,147
$255,920
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Jan 23, 2024 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Aug 8, 2010 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.