This one is turn key, new appliances, paint, carpet, updated kitchen with granite. Huge lot with 2 enclosed sun rooms. Light bright, mostly tile flooring. Sto paying rent and own this one.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
8,391 sq ftLot Size
$620Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 car garageParking
Listed by Dianne Garnett•DRE #00938489• Coldwell Banker Realty
•805-377-4692 (agent)
•dgarn69122@aol.com (agent)
•805-495-1048 (broker)
•tony.papillo@camoves.com (broker)
Bought with Mayra Miranda•DRE #01513806• Comfort Real Estate Services, Inc.
•805-644-7800 (broker)
Source:CSMAR #10014521
Redfin Estimate
$669,576
$333K since sold in May 2014$18K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.7% lower than the average sale price ($710K) of 6 comparable homes.
This one is turn key, new appliances, paint, carpet, updated kitchen with granite. Huge lot with 2 enclosed sun rooms. Light bright, mostly tile flooring. Sto paying rent and own this one.
Public Records
Nov 26, 2004
Sold
$480,000
$444/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 22, 2003
Sold
$295,000
$273/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,040 (+1.8%)
$273,828 + $147,538
$421,366
2024
$4,954 (+6.2%)
$268,458 + $144,646
$413,104
2023
$4,663 (+2.1%)
$263,194 + $141,810
$405,004
2022
$4,567 (−1.2%)
$258,033 + $139,030
$397,063
2021
$4,624 (−1.8%)
$252,974 + $136,304
$389,278
2020
$4,709 (+3.1%)
$248,014 + $133,632
$381,646
2019
$4,568 (+3.8%)
$245,472 + $132,262
$377,734
2018
$4,400 (+3.3%)
$240,659 + $129,669
$370,328
2017
$4,258 (+5.0%)
$231,315 + $124,635
$355,950
2016
$4,055 (−1.5%)
$231,315 + $124,635
$355,950
2015
$4,118 (+19.8%)
$226,780 + $122,192
$348,972
2014
$3,436 (−1.2%)
$146,317 + $146,317
$292,634
2013
$3,476 (+11.0%)
$146,317 + $146,317
$292,634
2012
$3,131 (−3.5%)
$145,656 + $145,656
$291,312
2011
$3,245 (+20.1%)
$135,000 + $135,000
$270,000
2010
$2,701 (−5.0%)
$140,000 + $140,000
$280,000
2009
$2,843 (−40.6%)
$147,000 + $79,000
$226,000
2008
$4,784
$157,000 + $85,000
$242,000
Tax history for 4940 S F St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,040 (+1.8%)
$273,828 + $147,538
$421,366
2024
$4,954 (+6.2%)
$268,458 + $144,646
$413,104
2023
$4,663 (+2.1%)
$263,194 + $141,810
$405,004
2022
$4,567 (−1.2%)
$258,033 + $139,030
$397,063
2021
$4,624 (−1.8%)
$252,974 + $136,304
$389,278
2020
$4,709 (+3.1%)
$248,014 + $133,632
$381,646
2019
$4,568 (+3.8%)
$245,472 + $132,262
$377,734
2018
$4,400 (+3.3%)
$240,659 + $129,669
$370,328
2017
$4,258 (+5.0%)
$231,315 + $124,635
$355,950
2016
$4,055 (−1.5%)
$231,315 + $124,635
$355,950
2015
$4,118 (+19.8%)
$226,780 + $122,192
$348,972
2014
$3,436 (−1.2%)
$146,317 + $146,317
$292,634
2013
$3,476 (+11.0%)
$146,317 + $146,317
$292,634
2012
$3,131 (−3.5%)
$145,656 + $145,656
$291,312
2011
$3,245 (+20.1%)
$135,000 + $135,000
$270,000
2010
$2,701 (−5.0%)
$140,000 + $140,000
$280,000
2009
$2,843 (−40.6%)
$147,000 + $79,000
$226,000
2008
$4,784
$157,000 + $85,000
$242,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Jul 27, 2011 • Final
Masonry wall new
Grading
Jan 20, 2011 • Active
Masonry wall new
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.