723 Pivot Point Way is a 1,870 square foot house on a 3,484 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $877,406.
Single-familyProperty Type
2000Year Built
3,484 sq ftLot Size
$469Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$877,406
$17K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.3% higher than the average sale price ($818K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,954 (+2.2%)
$159,566 + $239,361
$398,927
2024
$4,846 (+3.4%)
$159,566 + $239,361
$398,927
2023
$4,686 (+1.9%)
$156,437 + $234,668
$391,105
2022
$4,600 (+0.7%)
$153,370 + $230,067
$383,437
2021
$4,566 (−1.8%)
$150,363 + $225,556
$375,919
2020
$4,651 (+3.4%)
$147,415 + $221,134
$368,549
2019
$4,496 (+2.3%)
$145,904 + $218,867
$364,771
2018
$4,394 (+5.4%)
$143,044 + $214,576
$357,620
2017
$4,171 (+2.2%)
$137,491 + $206,245
$343,736
2016
$4,080 (−5.2%)
$137,491 + $206,245
$343,736
2015
$4,302 (+1.0%)
$134,796 + $202,201
$336,997
2014
$4,258 (−0.3%)
$130,172 + $195,264
$325,436
2013
$4,269 (+4.1%)
$130,172 + $195,264
$325,436
2012
$4,099 (+1.9%)
$129,585 + $194,383
$323,968
2011
$4,023 (−0.4%)
$127,045 + $190,572
$317,617
2010
$4,038 (+1.2%)
$124,554 + $186,836
$311,390
2009
$3,991 (+2.7%)
$123,624 + $185,441
$309,065
2008
$3,886
$123,919 + $185,883
$309,802
Tax history for 723 Pivot Point Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,954 (+2.2%)
$159,566 + $239,361
$398,927
2024
$4,846 (+3.4%)
$159,566 + $239,361
$398,927
2023
$4,686 (+1.9%)
$156,437 + $234,668
$391,105
2022
$4,600 (+0.7%)
$153,370 + $230,067
$383,437
2021
$4,566 (−1.8%)
$150,363 + $225,556
$375,919
2020
$4,651 (+3.4%)
$147,415 + $221,134
$368,549
2019
$4,496 (+2.3%)
$145,904 + $218,867
$364,771
2018
$4,394 (+5.4%)
$143,044 + $214,576
$357,620
2017
$4,171 (+2.2%)
$137,491 + $206,245
$343,736
2016
$4,080 (−5.2%)
$137,491 + $206,245
$343,736
2015
$4,302 (+1.0%)
$134,796 + $202,201
$336,997
2014
$4,258 (−0.3%)
$130,172 + $195,264
$325,436
2013
$4,269 (+4.1%)
$130,172 + $195,264
$325,436
2012
$4,099 (+1.9%)
$129,585 + $194,383
$323,968
2011
$4,023 (−0.4%)
$127,045 + $190,572
$317,617
2010
$4,038 (+1.2%)
$124,554 + $186,836
$311,390
2009
$3,991 (+2.7%)
$123,624 + $185,441
$309,065
2008
$3,886
$123,919 + $185,883
$309,802
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3-PD
Garden Apartment - Planned Development (Additive) Zone
The purpose of the R-3 zone is to provide a district of moderate-density, multiple-family dwellings, as well as emergency shelters for families, transitional housing, and supportive housing pursuant to statutory requirements, suitable for locations abutting commercial centers and in other locations where moderate density is warranted.; The purpose of this division is to authorize the designation of any of the basic zones established by this code as planned development zones by adding the letters P-D thereto. The P-D designation is intended to insure the orderly development of land in conformance with the general plan of the city and to permit departures from the restrictions imposed within the basic zones as specified in this chapter where justified by one or more of the following circumstances: When development is proposed in an area that the general plan has phased for development at a later time; When development is proposed in an area subject to a redevelopment plan; When development is proposed adjacent to or near public parks, public buildings or similar areas; When disparities between adjacent zones require protection of the more restricted zone; When development is proposed that does not conform to the standards of the basic zone, but offers advantages if properly conditioned to protect nearby uses. Such development includes but is not limited to: Commercial development near residential development.; Multiple-family development near single-family development; Research and manufacturing development near commercial or residential development; When development is proposed near areas of public interest, such as areas of natural beauty, natural resources or historical interest, and public parks, civic centers and monuments; When development of a planned residential group is proposed.; Another purpose of this division is to ensure that development occurs in substantial conformance with plans or uses in connection with an application for rezoning.