830 Lilac Walk is a 2,018 square foot house on a 7,164 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $856,598.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
7,164 sq ftLot Size
$424Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$856,598
$12K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.2% lower than the average sale price ($976K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,153 (+2.2%)
$121,254 + $225,209
$346,463
2024
$4,062 (+3.8%)
$118,876 + $220,794
$339,670
2023
$3,913 (+3.1%)
$116,545 + $216,465
$333,010
2022
$3,794 (+0.8%)
$114,260 + $212,221
$326,481
2021
$3,762 (−1.8%)
$112,020 + $208,060
$320,080
2020
$3,831 (+2.9%)
$109,823 + $203,981
$313,804
2019
$3,722 (+1.5%)
$108,698 + $201,891
$310,589
2018
$3,668 (+5.4%)
$106,567 + $197,933
$304,500
2017
$3,481 (+1.0%)
$102,430 + $190,248
$292,678
2016
$3,446 (−1.0%)
$102,430 + $190,248
$292,678
2015
$3,480 (+1.1%)
$100,422 + $186,518
$286,940
2014
$3,442 (−0.3%)
$96,977 + $180,119
$277,096
2013
$3,453 (+4.2%)
$96,977 + $180,119
$277,096
2012
$3,314 (+1.9%)
$96,540 + $179,306
$275,846
2011
$3,253 (−0.4%)
$94,648 + $175,791
$270,439
2010
$3,267 (+1.1%)
$92,793 + $172,345
$265,138
2009
$3,232 (+2.8%)
$92,100 + $171,058
$263,158
2008
$3,143
$92,320 + $171,465
$263,785
Tax history for 830 Lilac Walk
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,153 (+2.2%)
$121,254 + $225,209
$346,463
2024
$4,062 (+3.8%)
$118,876 + $220,794
$339,670
2023
$3,913 (+3.1%)
$116,545 + $216,465
$333,010
2022
$3,794 (+0.8%)
$114,260 + $212,221
$326,481
2021
$3,762 (−1.8%)
$112,020 + $208,060
$320,080
2020
$3,831 (+2.9%)
$109,823 + $203,981
$313,804
2019
$3,722 (+1.5%)
$108,698 + $201,891
$310,589
2018
$3,668 (+5.4%)
$106,567 + $197,933
$304,500
2017
$3,481 (+1.0%)
$102,430 + $190,248
$292,678
2016
$3,446 (−1.0%)
$102,430 + $190,248
$292,678
2015
$3,480 (+1.1%)
$100,422 + $186,518
$286,940
2014
$3,442 (−0.3%)
$96,977 + $180,119
$277,096
2013
$3,453 (+4.2%)
$96,977 + $180,119
$277,096
2012
$3,314 (+1.9%)
$96,540 + $179,306
$275,846
2011
$3,253 (−0.4%)
$94,648 + $175,791
$270,439
2010
$3,267 (+1.1%)
$92,793 + $172,345
$265,138
2009
$3,232 (+2.8%)
$92,100 + $171,058
$263,158
2008
$3,143
$92,320 + $171,465
$263,785
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements