901 Azalea St is a 2,528 square foot house on a 6,534 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $797,660.
Single-familyProperty Type
1962Year Built
6,534 sq ftLot Size
$316Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$797,660
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.3% higher than the average sale price ($788K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,499 (+2.2%)
$15,874 + $101,505
$117,379
2024
$1,467 (+3.7%)
$15,874 + $101,505
$117,379
2023
$1,415 (+3.0%)
$15,563 + $99,515
$115,078
2022
$1,374 (+0.8%)
$15,258 + $97,564
$112,822
2021
$1,363 (−1.8%)
$14,959 + $95,651
$110,610
2020
$1,387 (+2.8%)
$14,666 + $93,776
$108,442
2019
$1,349 (+1.4%)
$14,516 + $92,815
$107,331
2018
$1,331 (+5.2%)
$14,232 + $90,996
$105,228
2017
$1,265 (+11.0%)
$13,680 + $87,463
$101,143
2016
$1,139 (−0.9%)
$13,680 + $87,463
$101,143
2015
$1,149 (+1.2%)
$13,412 + $85,749
$99,161
2014
$1,135 (−0.3%)
$12,953 + $82,808
$95,761
2013
$1,139 (+4.3%)
$12,953 + $82,808
$95,761
2012
$1,092 (+2.0%)
$12,896 + $82,435
$95,331
2011
$1,071 (−0.4%)
$12,644 + $80,819
$93,463
2010
$1,075 (+1.1%)
$12,397 + $79,235
$91,632
2009
$1,064 (+2.9%)
$12,305 + $78,644
$90,949
2008
$1,033
$12,335 + $78,832
$91,167
Tax history for 901 Azalea St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,499 (+2.2%)
$15,874 + $101,505
$117,379
2024
$1,467 (+3.7%)
$15,874 + $101,505
$117,379
2023
$1,415 (+3.0%)
$15,563 + $99,515
$115,078
2022
$1,374 (+0.8%)
$15,258 + $97,564
$112,822
2021
$1,363 (−1.8%)
$14,959 + $95,651
$110,610
2020
$1,387 (+2.8%)
$14,666 + $93,776
$108,442
2019
$1,349 (+1.4%)
$14,516 + $92,815
$107,331
2018
$1,331 (+5.2%)
$14,232 + $90,996
$105,228
2017
$1,265 (+11.0%)
$13,680 + $87,463
$101,143
2016
$1,139 (−0.9%)
$13,680 + $87,463
$101,143
2015
$1,149 (+1.2%)
$13,412 + $85,749
$99,161
2014
$1,135 (−0.3%)
$12,953 + $82,808
$95,761
2013
$1,139 (+4.3%)
$12,953 + $82,808
$95,761
2012
$1,092 (+2.0%)
$12,896 + $82,435
$95,331
2011
$1,071 (−0.4%)
$12,644 + $80,819
$93,463
2010
$1,075 (+1.1%)
$12,397 + $79,235
$91,632
2009
$1,064 (+2.9%)
$12,305 + $78,644
$90,949
2008
$1,033
$12,335 + $78,832
$91,167
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Sep 29, 2019 • Final
Solar panels(domestic)water heater/elect new
Electrical
Plumbing
Solar
Water heater
Sep 29, 2019 • Final
Electr only, 1,2-fam res
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.