11355 Nuggett Rd is a 2,461 square foot house on a 4.06 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Phelan data, we estimate the home's value is $553,164.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
4.06 acresLot Size
$225Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$553,164
$0 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.5% higher than the average sale price ($540K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,705 (+7.0%)
$41,002 + $443,694
$484,696
2024
$5,331 (+1.2%)
$41,002 + $443,694
$484,696
2023
$5,269 (+2.4%)
$39,410 + $426,465
$465,875
2022
$5,144 (+8.9%)
$39,410 + $426,465
$465,875
2021
$4,724 (+3.7%)
$38,637 + $418,103
$456,740
2020
$4,557 (+3.0%)
$83,000 + $330,000
$413,000
2019
$4,423 (+25.7%)
$103,000 + $293,600
$396,600
2018
$3,518 (+5.8%)
$100,000 + $285,000
$385,000
2017
$3,325 (+7.4%)
$59,700 + $241,400
$301,100
2016
$3,096 (+8.2%)
$59,700 + $241,400
$301,100
2015
$2,862 (+10.2%)
$55,300 + $223,500
$278,800
2014
$2,597 (+14.9%)
$55,700 + $175,300
$231,000
2013
$2,261 (+7.8%)
$55,700 + $175,300
$231,000
2012
$2,097 (+0.2%)
$48,400 + $152,400
$200,800
2011
$2,093 (−0.4%)
$44,800 + $141,100
$185,900
2010
$2,101 (−16.9%)
$44,800 + $141,100
$185,900
2009
$2,528 (−36.2%)
$44,800 + $141,100
$185,900
2008
$3,964
$56,000 + $170,000
$226,000
Tax history for 11355 Nuggett Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,705 (+7.0%)
$41,002 + $443,694
$484,696
2024
$5,331 (+1.2%)
$41,002 + $443,694
$484,696
2023
$5,269 (+2.4%)
$39,410 + $426,465
$465,875
2022
$5,144 (+8.9%)
$39,410 + $426,465
$465,875
2021
$4,724 (+3.7%)
$38,637 + $418,103
$456,740
2020
$4,557 (+3.0%)
$83,000 + $330,000
$413,000
2019
$4,423 (+25.7%)
$103,000 + $293,600
$396,600
2018
$3,518 (+5.8%)
$100,000 + $285,000
$385,000
2017
$3,325 (+7.4%)
$59,700 + $241,400
$301,100
2016
$3,096 (+8.2%)
$59,700 + $241,400
$301,100
2015
$2,862 (+10.2%)
$55,300 + $223,500
$278,800
2014
$2,597 (+14.9%)
$55,700 + $175,300
$231,000
2013
$2,261 (+7.8%)
$55,700 + $175,300
$231,000
2012
$2,097 (+0.2%)
$48,400 + $152,400
$200,800
2011
$2,093 (−0.4%)
$44,800 + $141,100
$185,900
2010
$2,101 (−16.9%)
$44,800 + $141,100
$185,900
2009
$2,528 (−36.2%)
$44,800 + $141,100
$185,900
2008
$3,964
$56,000 + $170,000
$226,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Rural Living District
The RL (Rural Living) land use zoning district provides sites for rural residential uses, incidental agricultural uses, and similar and compatible uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,461
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,461
Building Sq. Ft: 3,391
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: SW 1/4 W 1/2 SE 1/4 SW 1/4 SEC 2 TP 4N R 7W EX STS
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 930
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 176,854
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 4.06
Zoning Code: PH/RL
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Underground Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,461
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 4.06 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2006
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3069 061 16 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pinon Hills Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.4mi
3/10
Pinon Mesa Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.7mi
3/10
Serrano High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
4 days above 96° expected this year, 9 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
23 unhealthy days expected this year, 27 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phelan, CA • 92371
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
54
39
60
42
67
46
66
45
76
53
85
61
87
64
91
67
84
62
76
56
61
44
61
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.5 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$526,000 – $637,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,532 in fees.3 minutes to get started.