Don't let your buyers pass this one buy, less then a 1/4 mile off of new paved Duncan Rd. Over 2 acres fenced, plenty of room, New Carpet, Fresh Paint, Split Floor plan. Granite Counter Tops.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
2.12 acresLot Size
$269Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Sandra Cummings•DRE #01075362• Hamilton Landon Real Estate
Listed by Delores Patterson•DRE #01702730• Hamilton Landon Real Estate
Bought with Kenny Kim•DRE #01719843• Top Properties & Investment, Inc
Source:CRMLS #398722
Redfin Estimate
$470,262
$205K since sold in November 2017$2,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.8% lower than the average sale price ($499K) of 5 comparable homes.
Don't let your buyers pass this one buy, less then a 1/4 mile off of new paved Duncan Rd. Over 2 acres fenced, plenty of room, New Carpet, Fresh Paint, Split Floor plan. Granite Counter Tops.
Public Records
Sep 22, 2005
Sold
$54,000
$31/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 29, 2004
Sold
$100,000
$57/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,739 (+6.8%)
$60,304 + $241,220
$301,524
2024
$3,501 (+1.2%)
$60,304 + $241,220
$301,524
2023
$3,460 (+2.4%)
$57,963 + $231,853
$289,816
2022
$3,380 (+1.9%)
$57,963 + $231,853
$289,816
2021
$3,317 (+1.3%)
$56,826 + $227,307
$284,133
2020
$3,275 (+2.0%)
$55,712 + $222,850
$278,562
2019
$3,212 (+7.2%)
$55,141 + $220,565
$275,706
2018
$2,996 (+39.9%)
$54,060 + $216,240
$270,300
2017
$2,142 (+1.4%)
$37,136 + $149,606
$186,742
2016
$2,112 (+1.2%)
$37,136 + $149,606
$186,742
2015
$2,086 (+1.5%)
$36,408 + $146,673
$183,081
2014
$2,055 (+24.9%)
$35,159 + $141,640
$176,799
2013
$1,645 (+1.8%)
$35,159 + $141,640
$176,799
2012
$1,616 (+1.7%)
$26,010 + $120,686
$146,696
2011
$1,588 (−2.7%)
$25,500 + $118,320
$143,820
2010
$1,632 (−19.1%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2009
$2,017 (−34.2%)
$36,000 + $108,000
$144,000
2008
$3,063
$45,000 + $135,000
$180,000
Tax history for 11933 Amarillo Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,739 (+6.8%)
$60,304 + $241,220
$301,524
2024
$3,501 (+1.2%)
$60,304 + $241,220
$301,524
2023
$3,460 (+2.4%)
$57,963 + $231,853
$289,816
2022
$3,380 (+1.9%)
$57,963 + $231,853
$289,816
2021
$3,317 (+1.3%)
$56,826 + $227,307
$284,133
2020
$3,275 (+2.0%)
$55,712 + $222,850
$278,562
2019
$3,212 (+7.2%)
$55,141 + $220,565
$275,706
2018
$2,996 (+39.9%)
$54,060 + $216,240
$270,300
2017
$2,142 (+1.4%)
$37,136 + $149,606
$186,742
2016
$2,112 (+1.2%)
$37,136 + $149,606
$186,742
2015
$2,086 (+1.5%)
$36,408 + $146,673
$183,081
2014
$2,055 (+24.9%)
$35,159 + $141,640
$176,799
2013
$1,645 (+1.8%)
$35,159 + $141,640
$176,799
2012
$1,616 (+1.7%)
$26,010 + $120,686
$146,696
2011
$1,588 (−2.7%)
$25,500 + $118,320
$143,820
2010
$1,632 (−19.1%)
$25,000 + $110,000
$135,000
2009
$2,017 (−34.2%)
$36,000 + $108,000
$144,000
2008
$3,063
$45,000 + $135,000
$180,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Rural Living District
The RL (Rural Living) land use zoning district provides sites for rural residential uses, incidental agricultural uses, and similar and compatible uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PARCEL MAP 12543
Living Sq. Ft: 1,748
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,748
Building Sq. Ft: 2,228
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: PARCEL MAP 12543 PARCEL 4
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 480
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 92,347
Legal Lot Number: 4
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 2.12
Zoning Code: PH/RL
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Underground Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,748
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.12 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2006
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3068 351 17 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pinon Hills Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.3mi
3/10
Pinon Mesa Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.9mi
3/10
Serrano High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
2 days above 96° expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
23 unhealthy days expected this year, 27 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phelan, CA • 92371
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
54
39
60
42
67
46
66
45
76
53
85
61
87
64
91
67
84
62
76
56
61
44
61
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.5 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$447,000 – $541,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Phelan. 3 minutes to get started.