4774 Woodward Rd is a 600 square foot house on a 4.77 acre lot with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. - it last sold on April 04, 2005 for $125,000. Based on Redfin's Phelan data, we estimate the home's value is $268,902.
Single-familyProperty Type
1984Year Built
4.77 acresLot Size
$448Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$268,902
$144K since sold in April 2005$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 39.6% lower than the average sale price ($445K) of 6 comparable homes.
Cute & Cozy, Little Site Build Home On Large Parcel. Close To Paved Sheep Creek Road. Open Living Rm, Kitchen Studio And Separate Bedroom. Try Fannie Mae Financing With Countrywide - Must Have Prequal With Offers
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,289 (+6.4%)
$43,560 + $130,680
$174,240
2024
$2,150 (+1.2%)
$43,560 + $130,680
$174,240
2023
$2,126 (+2.0%)
$41,869 + $125,606
$167,475
2022
$2,085 (+1.4%)
$41,869 + $125,606
$167,475
2021
$2,055 (+1.0%)
$41,048 + $123,143
$164,191
2020
$2,036 (+1.6%)
$51,500 + $97,900
$149,400
2019
$2,004 (+28.8%)
$51,500 + $97,900
$149,400
2018
$1,555 (+19.8%)
$25,000 + $95,000
$120,000
2017
$1,298 (+7.3%)
$35,200 + $64,500
$99,700
2016
$1,210 (+10.7%)
$35,200 + $64,500
$99,700
2015
$1,093 (+40.3%)
$32,600 + $59,700
$92,300
2014
$779 (+15.2%)
$19,600 + $40,300
$59,900
2013
$676 (−33.4%)
$19,600 + $40,300
$59,900
2012
$1,015 (−6.1%)
$17,000 + $35,000
$52,000
2011
$1,081 (+0.6%)
$33,000 + $45,000
$78,000
2010
$1,074 (+2.3%)
$33,000 + $45,000
$78,000
2009
$1,050 (−30.8%)
$33,000 + $45,000
$78,000
2008
$1,517
$33,000 + $45,000
$78,000
Tax history for 4774 Woodward Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,289 (+6.4%)
$43,560 + $130,680
$174,240
2024
$2,150 (+1.2%)
$43,560 + $130,680
$174,240
2023
$2,126 (+2.0%)
$41,869 + $125,606
$167,475
2022
$2,085 (+1.4%)
$41,869 + $125,606
$167,475
2021
$2,055 (+1.0%)
$41,048 + $123,143
$164,191
2020
$2,036 (+1.6%)
$51,500 + $97,900
$149,400
2019
$2,004 (+28.8%)
$51,500 + $97,900
$149,400
2018
$1,555 (+19.8%)
$25,000 + $95,000
$120,000
2017
$1,298 (+7.3%)
$35,200 + $64,500
$99,700
2016
$1,210 (+10.7%)
$35,200 + $64,500
$99,700
2015
$1,093 (+40.3%)
$32,600 + $59,700
$92,300
2014
$779 (+15.2%)
$19,600 + $40,300
$59,900
2013
$676 (−33.4%)
$19,600 + $40,300
$59,900
2012
$1,015 (−6.1%)
$17,000 + $35,000
$52,000
2011
$1,081 (+0.6%)
$33,000 + $45,000
$78,000
2010
$1,074 (+2.3%)
$33,000 + $45,000
$78,000
2009
$1,050 (−30.8%)
$33,000 + $45,000
$78,000
2008
$1,517
$33,000 + $45,000
$78,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Rural Living District
The RL (Rural Living) land use zoning district provides sites for rural residential uses, incidental agricultural uses, and similar and compatible uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Evaporative
Heating Type: Floor/wall Furnace
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 2
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Conventional
Construction Type: Frame
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 600
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 600
Building Sq. Ft: 600
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: PARCEL MAP 8384 PARCEL 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 207,781
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 4.77
Zoning Code: PH/RL
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 600
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 4.77 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 1984
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3101 151 14 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
El Mirage School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 7.1mi
2/10
Adelanto High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.8mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
4 days above 98° expected this year, 11 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
23 unhealthy days expected this year, 27 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phelan, CA • 92371
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
54
39
60
42
67
46
66
45
76
53
85
61
87
64
91
67
84
62
76
56
61
44
61
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$256,000 – $310,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Phelan. 3 minutes to get started.