1739 Lefebvre Way is a 1,971 square foot house on a 7,187 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Pinole data, we estimate the home's value is $837,869.
Single-familyProperty Type
2001Year Built
7,187 sq ftLot Size
$425Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$837,869
$4,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.1% higher than the average sale price ($837K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,498 (+2.9%)
$301,360 + $363,441
$664,801
2024
$9,228 (+2.5%)
$295,451 + $356,315
$651,766
2023
$9,002 (+0.9%)
$289,658 + $349,329
$638,987
2022
$8,920 (+0.2%)
$283,979 + $342,480
$626,459
2021
$8,899 (+4.3%)
$278,411 + $335,765
$614,176
2020
$8,529 (+1.8%)
$272,952 + $329,182
$602,134
2019
$8,376 (+3.4%)
$270,154 + $325,807
$595,961
2018
$8,099 (+4.0%)
$264,857 + $319,419
$584,276
2017
$7,791 (+11.2%)
$249,320 + $300,680
$550,000
2016
$7,007 (+14.2%)
$249,320 + $300,680
$550,000
2015
$6,138 (+10.3%)
$218,721 + $263,779
$482,500
2014
$5,566 (+17.1%)
$163,418 + $197,082
$360,500
2013
$4,753 (+2.2%)
$163,418 + $197,082
$360,500
2012
$4,652 (−1.0%)
$137,353 + $165,647
$303,000
2011
$4,701 (−4.3%)
$137,353 + $165,647
$303,000
2010
$4,911 (−4.6%)
$138,259 + $166,741
$305,000
2009
$5,146 (−19.6%)
$153,672 + $185,328
$339,000
2008
$6,396
$164,778 + $198,722
$363,500
Tax history for 1739 Lefebvre Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,498 (+2.9%)
$301,360 + $363,441
$664,801
2024
$9,228 (+2.5%)
$295,451 + $356,315
$651,766
2023
$9,002 (+0.9%)
$289,658 + $349,329
$638,987
2022
$8,920 (+0.2%)
$283,979 + $342,480
$626,459
2021
$8,899 (+4.3%)
$278,411 + $335,765
$614,176
2020
$8,529 (+1.8%)
$272,952 + $329,182
$602,134
2019
$8,376 (+3.4%)
$270,154 + $325,807
$595,961
2018
$8,099 (+4.0%)
$264,857 + $319,419
$584,276
2017
$7,791 (+11.2%)
$249,320 + $300,680
$550,000
2016
$7,007 (+14.2%)
$249,320 + $300,680
$550,000
2015
$6,138 (+10.3%)
$218,721 + $263,779
$482,500
2014
$5,566 (+17.1%)
$163,418 + $197,082
$360,500
2013
$4,753 (+2.2%)
$163,418 + $197,082
$360,500
2012
$4,652 (−1.0%)
$137,353 + $165,647
$303,000
2011
$4,701 (−4.3%)
$137,353 + $165,647
$303,000
2010
$4,911 (−4.6%)
$138,259 + $166,741
$305,000
2009
$5,146 (−19.6%)
$153,672 + $185,328
$339,000
2008
$6,396
$164,778 + $198,722
$363,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1
Suburban Residential Zoning District
This zoning district provides for single-family development that is typical of most residential areas of the city. This is the single largest residential category.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Fire house
Police station
Park & open space
Jun 15, 2001 • Final
Building
Construct a new single-family home.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,971
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,971
Building Sq. Ft: 1,971
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T8212 L5
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 438
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,187
Legal Lot Number: 5
Acres: 0.165
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,971
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,187 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2001
Year Renovated: 2002
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 4010720763
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Collins Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Pinole Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
3/10
Pinole Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
15 unhealthy days expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pinole, CA • 94564
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
42
62
44
70
47
68
48
72
52
73
54
70
54
78
56
78
58
75
54
63
47
57
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.4 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.4 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$796,000 – $964,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,379 in fees.3 minutes to get started.