360 Hemleb Ct is a 2,804 square foot house on a 4,803 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on October 15, 2013 for $510,000. Based on Redfin's Pinole data, we estimate the home's value is $921,411.
Single-familyProperty Type
1991Year Built
4,803 sq ftLot Size
$329Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$921,411
$411K since sold in October 2013$28K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.6% higher than the average sale price ($818K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #21041711
Jan 17, 2002
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #21014927
Sep 2, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jun 18, 1992
Sold
$299,500
$107/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,526 (+1.9%)
$218,810 + $418,872
$637,682
2025
$9,348 (+2.9%)
$218,810 + $418,872
$637,682
2024
$9,086 (+2.5%)
$214,520 + $410,659
$625,179
2023
$8,867 (+0.9%)
$210,314 + $402,607
$612,921
2022
$8,787 (+0.2%)
$206,191 + $394,713
$600,904
2021
$8,767 (+4.2%)
$202,149 + $386,974
$589,123
2020
$8,410 (+1.8%)
$198,186 + $379,387
$577,573
2019
$8,263 (+3.3%)
$196,154 + $375,497
$571,651
2018
$7,996 (+2.0%)
$192,308 + $368,135
$560,443
2017
$7,839 (+0.7%)
$184,842 + $353,841
$538,683
2016
$7,784 (−0.1%)
$184,842 + $353,841
$538,683
2015
$7,792 (+0.8%)
$181,218 + $346,903
$528,121
2014
$7,728 (+50.3%)
$175,000 + $335,000
$510,000
2013
$5,142 (+2.9%)
$175,000 + $335,000
$510,000
2012
$4,997 (−6.4%)
$183,600 + $127,500
$311,100
2011
$5,342 (−11.9%)
$160,000 + $160,000
$320,000
2010
$6,063 (−12.1%)
$211,500 + $211,500
$423,000
2009
$6,898 (−9.9%)
$236,000 + $236,000
$472,000
2008
$7,653
$248,500 + $248,500
$497,000
Tax history for 360 Hemleb Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,526 (+1.9%)
$218,810 + $418,872
$637,682
2025
$9,348 (+2.9%)
$218,810 + $418,872
$637,682
2024
$9,086 (+2.5%)
$214,520 + $410,659
$625,179
2023
$8,867 (+0.9%)
$210,314 + $402,607
$612,921
2022
$8,787 (+0.2%)
$206,191 + $394,713
$600,904
2021
$8,767 (+4.2%)
$202,149 + $386,974
$589,123
2020
$8,410 (+1.8%)
$198,186 + $379,387
$577,573
2019
$8,263 (+3.3%)
$196,154 + $375,497
$571,651
2018
$7,996 (+2.0%)
$192,308 + $368,135
$560,443
2017
$7,839 (+0.7%)
$184,842 + $353,841
$538,683
2016
$7,784 (−0.1%)
$184,842 + $353,841
$538,683
2015
$7,792 (+0.8%)
$181,218 + $346,903
$528,121
2014
$7,728 (+50.3%)
$175,000 + $335,000
$510,000
2013
$5,142 (+2.9%)
$175,000 + $335,000
$510,000
2012
$4,997 (−6.4%)
$183,600 + $127,500
$311,100
2011
$5,342 (−11.9%)
$160,000 + $160,000
$320,000
2010
$6,063 (−12.1%)
$211,500 + $211,500
$423,000
2009
$6,898 (−9.9%)
$236,000 + $236,000
$472,000
2008
$7,653
$248,500 + $248,500
$497,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-2
Medium Density Zoning District
This zoning district provides for detached or attached dwellings, townhomes, and apartments with on-site usable open space. Dwellings in this district are typically 2 or 3 stories
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Fire house
Police station
Park & open space
Nov 18, 2024 • Final
Utility encroachment
Perform an after-the-fact emergency repair including the installation of new electrical conductors, an enclosure, and conduit.
Electrical
Aug 1, 2013 • Final
Encroachment
Work on a sewer lateral program.
Gas
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7214
Living Sq. Ft: 2,804
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,348
Building Sq. Ft: 2,804
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7214 L11
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 497
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,803
Legal Lot Number: 11
Acres: 0.1103
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,804
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,803 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1991
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 4020210367
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Collins Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.9mi
5/10
Pinole Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
3/10
Pinole Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
15 unhealthy days expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pinole, CA • 94564
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
42
62
44
70
47
68
48
72
52
73
54
73
55
78
56
77
59
72
53
63
47
57
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.4 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.4 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$876,000 – $1.06M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,214 in fees.3 minutes to get started.