999 Kilkenny Way is a 1,247 square foot house on a 7,800 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Pinole data, we estimate the home's value is $651,204.
Single-familyProperty Type
1965Year Built
7,800 sq ftLot Size
$522Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$651,204
$8,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.9% higher than the average sale price ($639K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,606 (+4.7%)
$36,255 + $81,739
$117,994
2025
$2,490 (+2.4%)
$36,255 + $81,739
$117,994
2024
$2,432 (+2.9%)
$35,545 + $80,137
$115,682
2023
$2,363 (+2.4%)
$34,849 + $78,566
$113,415
2022
$2,309 (+1.7%)
$34,166 + $77,026
$111,192
2021
$2,271 (+4.3%)
$33,497 + $75,516
$109,013
2020
$2,177 (+1.1%)
$32,841 + $74,036
$106,877
2019
$2,154 (+5.2%)
$32,505 + $73,277
$105,782
2018
$2,047 (+4.1%)
$31,868 + $71,841
$103,709
2017
$1,968 (+3.6%)
$30,632 + $69,052
$99,684
2016
$1,899 (+2.2%)
$30,632 + $69,052
$99,684
2015
$1,858 (+0.6%)
$30,032 + $67,699
$97,731
2014
$1,847 (+2.6%)
$29,002 + $65,377
$94,379
2013
$1,801 (+7.9%)
$29,002 + $65,377
$94,379
2012
$1,668 (+4.7%)
$28,871 + $65,082
$93,953
2011
$1,594 (+4.6%)
$28,305 + $63,806
$92,111
2010
$1,525 (+1.8%)
$27,750 + $62,555
$90,305
2009
$1,497 (+7.8%)
$27,543 + $62,088
$89,631
2008
$1,389
$27,609 + $62,236
$89,845
Tax history for 999 Kilkenny Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,606 (+4.7%)
$36,255 + $81,739
$117,994
2025
$2,490 (+2.4%)
$36,255 + $81,739
$117,994
2024
$2,432 (+2.9%)
$35,545 + $80,137
$115,682
2023
$2,363 (+2.4%)
$34,849 + $78,566
$113,415
2022
$2,309 (+1.7%)
$34,166 + $77,026
$111,192
2021
$2,271 (+4.3%)
$33,497 + $75,516
$109,013
2020
$2,177 (+1.1%)
$32,841 + $74,036
$106,877
2019
$2,154 (+5.2%)
$32,505 + $73,277
$105,782
2018
$2,047 (+4.1%)
$31,868 + $71,841
$103,709
2017
$1,968 (+3.6%)
$30,632 + $69,052
$99,684
2016
$1,899 (+2.2%)
$30,632 + $69,052
$99,684
2015
$1,858 (+0.6%)
$30,032 + $67,699
$97,731
2014
$1,847 (+2.6%)
$29,002 + $65,377
$94,379
2013
$1,801 (+7.9%)
$29,002 + $65,377
$94,379
2012
$1,668 (+4.7%)
$28,871 + $65,082
$93,953
2011
$1,594 (+4.6%)
$28,305 + $63,806
$92,111
2010
$1,525 (+1.8%)
$27,750 + $62,555
$90,305
2009
$1,497 (+7.8%)
$27,543 + $62,088
$89,631
2008
$1,389
$27,609 + $62,236
$89,845
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1
Suburban Residential Zoning District
This zoning district provides for single-family development that is typical of most residential areas of the city. This is the single largest residential category.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Fire house
Police station
Park & open space
Nov 21, 2007 • Final
Building
Remove wood shakes and install oriented strand board, felt underlayment, and composition shingles on a residential building.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,247
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,247
Building Sq. Ft: 1,247
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 3105 LOT 19
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 456
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,800
Legal Lot Number: 19
Acres: 0.1791
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,247
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,800 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1965
Year Renovated: 1965
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 4033510068
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Shannon Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
5/10
Pinole Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
3/10
Pinole Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
15 unhealthy days expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pinole, CA • 94564
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
42
62
44
70
47
68
48
72
52
73
54
73
55
78
56
77
59
72
53
63
47
57
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$619,000 – $749,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,512 in fees.3 minutes to get started.