This three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom townhome in Pleasant Hill features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and fresh interior paint. The inviting property also includes modern luxury vinyl flooring, an updated...
kitchen with solid-surface countertops, and a private outdoor deck perfect for entertaining.
Spacious townhouse. Needs some updating and TLC. Close access to freeway and shopping. 1 bedroom upstairs and the 2 full bathrooms and 2 bedrooms downstairs.
Laundry is downstairs as well.
5 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40997336
Jul 14, 2022
Listing Removed
—
Jun 12, 2022
Listed
*
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40969138
Nov 18, 2021
Listing Removed
—
Oct 12, 2021
Relisted
—
Oct 7, 2021
Pending
—
Sep 30, 2021
Listed
*
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40677303
Mar 18, 2015
Sold
$392,000
$280/sq ft
Feb 3, 2015
Pending
—
Oct 13, 2014
Listed
$405,000
$290/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11191302
Aug 1, 2003
Sold
$358,000
$256/sq ft
Jun 25, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Jun 9, 2003
Listed
$359,500
$257/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 28, 1997
Sold
$145,000
$104/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10226187
Mar 31, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Jan 28, 1997
Sold
$144,950
$104/sq ft
Oct 9, 1996
Listed
$144,950
$104/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #26226187
Mar 28, 1997
Sold
$144,950
$104/sq ft
Jan 28, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Oct 9, 1996
Listed
$144,950
$104/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 30, 1990
Sold
$160,000
$114/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 16, 1986
Sold
$125,000
$89/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,180 (+2.4%)
$291,141 + $189,393
$480,534
2024
$6,038 (+1.7%)
$285,433 + $185,680
$471,113
2023
$5,935 (+0.8%)
$279,837 + $182,040
$461,877
2022
$5,886 (+2.2%)
$274,350 + $178,471
$452,821
2021
$5,757 (+1.4%)
$268,971 + $174,972
$443,943
2020
$5,679 (+1.0%)
$263,698 + $171,542
$435,240
2019
$5,625 (+3.6%)
$260,995 + $169,784
$430,779
2018
$5,428 (+3.2%)
$255,878 + $166,455
$422,333
2017
$5,261 (+2.5%)
$245,943 + $159,993
$405,936
2016
$5,132 (−5.7%)
$245,943 + $159,993
$405,936
2015
$5,444 (+1.3%)
$241,121 + $156,856
$397,977
2014
$5,372 (+42.9%)
$203,837 + $211,376
$415,213
2013
$3,759 (+0.8%)
$203,837 + $211,376
$415,213
2012
$3,730 (−3.3%)
$138,685 + $143,815
$282,500
2011
$3,856 (−6.5%)
$138,685 + $143,815
$282,500
2010
$4,123 (+34.8%)
$148,013 + $153,487
$301,500
2009
$3,059 (−24.9%)
$162,005 + $167,995
$330,000
2008
$4,071
$117,822 + $122,178
$240,000
Tax history for 378 Camelback Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,180 (+2.4%)
$291,141 + $189,393
$480,534
2024
$6,038 (+1.7%)
$285,433 + $185,680
$471,113
2023
$5,935 (+0.8%)
$279,837 + $182,040
$461,877
2022
$5,886 (+2.2%)
$274,350 + $178,471
$452,821
2021
$5,757 (+1.4%)
$268,971 + $174,972
$443,943
2020
$5,679 (+1.0%)
$263,698 + $171,542
$435,240
2019
$5,625 (+3.6%)
$260,995 + $169,784
$430,779
2018
$5,428 (+3.2%)
$255,878 + $166,455
$422,333
2017
$5,261 (+2.5%)
$245,943 + $159,993
$405,936
2016
$5,132 (−5.7%)
$245,943 + $159,993
$405,936
2015
$5,444 (+1.3%)
$241,121 + $156,856
$397,977
2014
$5,372 (+42.9%)
$203,837 + $211,376
$415,213
2013
$3,759 (+0.8%)
$203,837 + $211,376
$415,213
2012
$3,730 (−3.3%)
$138,685 + $143,815
$282,500
2011
$3,856 (−6.5%)
$138,685 + $143,815
$282,500
2010
$4,123 (+34.8%)
$148,013 + $153,487
$301,500
2009
$3,059 (−24.9%)
$162,005 + $167,995
$330,000
2008
$4,071
$117,822 + $122,178
$240,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,014 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1974
Sq. Ft.
1,398
Year built
1973
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
1532820329
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
MRL
Low Density Multiple-Family Residential District
The MRL district allows multifamily residential uses including duplexes, townhouses, and single-family attached homes with zero lot line, mobile homes or cluster housing; all with landscaped open space at a density between 12 and 19.9 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Jan 11, 2012 • Final
Building (residential) alteration, remodel, repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Stall Shower, Tile
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms
Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
Street Level Features: 1 Bedroom, 0.5 Bath
Fireplaces Total: 1
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
Room Information
Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet,Dishwasher,Range/Oven Free Standing,Refrigerator
Rooms Total: 7
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Basement: Crawl Space
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Building Area Total: 1,398
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: No Yard
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: Community
Property Information
Living Area: 1398
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Year Built: 1973
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 1014
Lot Size Area: 0.023278
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.023278
Zoning: 1004
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Association Name: CALL LISTING AGENT
Association Fee: $372
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserves
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Buyer
School Information
High School District: Mount Diablo (925) 682-8000
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,398
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1,014 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: 1974
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 1532820329
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hidden Valley Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Valley View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
8/10
College Park High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
13 unhealthy days expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pleasant Hill, CA • 94523
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
42
63
45
71
49
70
49
78
53
83
56
82
57
89
59
85
59
79
56
64
48
56
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
83/ 100
Very good sunlight
Sunscore
There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
9.8 hrs
5.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$631,000 – $764,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,637 in fees.3 minutes to get started.