432 Camelback Rd is a 1,936 square foot townhouse on a 1,200 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Pleasant Hill data, we estimate the home's value is $727,207.
TownhomeProperty Type
1981Year Built
1,200 sq ftLot Size
$376Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$727,207
$77K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.3% lower than the average sale price ($849K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,722 (+2.5%)
$65,588 + $197,654
$263,242
2024
$3,631 (+1.9%)
$64,302 + $193,779
$258,081
2023
$3,561 (+0.9%)
$63,042 + $189,980
$253,022
2022
$3,530 (+2.4%)
$61,806 + $186,255
$248,061
2021
$3,446 (+2.1%)
$60,595 + $182,603
$243,198
2020
$3,375 (+0.9%)
$59,407 + $179,023
$238,430
2019
$3,344 (+3.7%)
$58,798 + $177,188
$235,986
2018
$3,223 (+3.5%)
$57,646 + $173,714
$231,360
2017
$3,116 (+2.9%)
$55,408 + $166,969
$222,377
2016
$3,027 (+1.3%)
$55,408 + $166,969
$222,377
2015
$2,987 (+1.8%)
$54,322 + $163,696
$218,018
2014
$2,934 (+2.9%)
$52,459 + $158,080
$210,539
2013
$2,852 (+2.8%)
$52,459 + $158,080
$210,539
2012
$2,775 (+4.3%)
$52,222 + $157,366
$209,588
2011
$2,661 (+2.3%)
$51,199 + $154,281
$205,480
2010
$2,602 (+1.9%)
$50,196 + $151,256
$201,452
2009
$2,553 (−0.7%)
$49,821 + $150,126
$199,947
2008
$2,572
$49,940 + $150,483
$200,423
Tax history for 432 Camelback Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,722 (+2.5%)
$65,588 + $197,654
$263,242
2024
$3,631 (+1.9%)
$64,302 + $193,779
$258,081
2023
$3,561 (+0.9%)
$63,042 + $189,980
$253,022
2022
$3,530 (+2.4%)
$61,806 + $186,255
$248,061
2021
$3,446 (+2.1%)
$60,595 + $182,603
$243,198
2020
$3,375 (+0.9%)
$59,407 + $179,023
$238,430
2019
$3,344 (+3.7%)
$58,798 + $177,188
$235,986
2018
$3,223 (+3.5%)
$57,646 + $173,714
$231,360
2017
$3,116 (+2.9%)
$55,408 + $166,969
$222,377
2016
$3,027 (+1.3%)
$55,408 + $166,969
$222,377
2015
$2,987 (+1.8%)
$54,322 + $163,696
$218,018
2014
$2,934 (+2.9%)
$52,459 + $158,080
$210,539
2013
$2,852 (+2.8%)
$52,459 + $158,080
$210,539
2012
$2,775 (+4.3%)
$52,222 + $157,366
$209,588
2011
$2,661 (+2.3%)
$51,199 + $154,281
$205,480
2010
$2,602 (+1.9%)
$50,196 + $151,256
$201,452
2009
$2,553 (−0.7%)
$49,821 + $150,126
$199,947
2008
$2,572
$49,940 + $150,483
$200,423
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
MRL
Low Density Multiple-Family Residential District
The MRL district allows multifamily residential uses including duplexes, townhouses, and single-family attached homes with zero lot line, mobile homes or cluster housing; all with landscaped open space at a density between 12 and 19.9 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Jun 5, 2014 • Final
Building (residential) alteration, remodel, repair
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,936
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 1,200 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1981
Year Renovated: 1982
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 1533520019
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: Views, Green, Pool
Home facts updated by owner on Dec 31, 2021
Around this home
Schools
Hidden Valley Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Valley View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
8/10
College Park High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
13 unhealthy days expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pleasant Hill, CA • 94523
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
42
63
45
71
49
70
49
78
53
83
56
82
57
89
59
85
59
79
56
64
48
56
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.5 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.5 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$691,000 – $837,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,272 in fees.3 minutes to get started.