6860 Cherry Ridge Cir is a 1,631 square foot house on a 6,361 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Roseville data, we estimate the home's value is $596,354.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
6,361 sq ftLot Size
$366Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$596,354
$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.6% lower than the average sale price ($613K) of 6 comparable homes.
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 6860 Cherry Ridge Cir
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,547 (+46.6%)
$204,000 + $418,200
$622,200
2025
$5,148 (−13.7%)
$204,000 + $418,200
$622,200
2024
$5,963 (+1.0%)
$115,854 + $276,649
$392,503
2023
$5,901 (+3.1%)
$113,583 + $271,225
$384,808
2022
$5,726 (+2.0%)
$111,356 + $265,907
$377,263
2021
$5,611 (+0.7%)
$109,173 + $260,694
$369,867
2020
$5,569 (+0.5%)
$107,033 + $255,583
$362,616
2019
$5,541 (−0.8%)
$105,936 + $252,963
$358,899
2018
$5,585 (+1.5%)
$103,859 + $248,003
$351,862
2017
$5,502 (+5.9%)
$99,827 + $238,374
$338,201
2016
$5,195 (−3.3%)
$99,827 + $238,374
$338,201
2015
$5,374 (+1.9%)
$97,870 + $233,700
$331,570
2014
$5,274 (+16.3%)
$94,512 + $225,681
$320,193
2013
$4,536 (+9.6%)
$94,512 + $225,681
$320,193
2012
$4,139 (+1.2%)
$77,000 + $184,000
$261,000
2011
$4,092 (−4.0%)
$70,300 + $167,700
$238,000
2010
$4,264 (−2.7%)
$70,300 + $167,700
$238,000
2009
$4,381 (−10.8%)
$72,214 + $172,435
$244,649
2008
$4,911
$75,103 + $179,332
$254,435
Tax history for 6860 Cherry Ridge Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,547 (+46.6%)
$204,000 + $418,200
$622,200
2025
$5,148 (−13.7%)
$204,000 + $418,200
$622,200
2024
$5,963 (+1.0%)
$115,854 + $276,649
$392,503
2023
$5,901 (+3.1%)
$113,583 + $271,225
$384,808
2022
$5,726 (+2.0%)
$111,356 + $265,907
$377,263
2021
$5,611 (+0.7%)
$109,173 + $260,694
$369,867
2020
$5,569 (+0.5%)
$107,033 + $255,583
$362,616
2019
$5,541 (−0.8%)
$105,936 + $252,963
$358,899
2018
$5,585 (+1.5%)
$103,859 + $248,003
$351,862
2017
$5,502 (+5.9%)
$99,827 + $238,374
$338,201
2016
$5,195 (−3.3%)
$99,827 + $238,374
$338,201
2015
$5,374 (+1.9%)
$97,870 + $233,700
$331,570
2014
$5,274 (+16.3%)
$94,512 + $225,681
$320,193
2013
$4,536 (+9.6%)
$94,512 + $225,681
$320,193
2012
$4,139 (+1.2%)
$77,000 + $184,000
$261,000
2011
$4,092 (−4.0%)
$70,300 + $167,700
$238,000
2010
$4,264 (−2.7%)
$70,300 + $167,700
$238,000
2009
$4,381 (−10.8%)
$72,214 + $172,435
$244,649
2008
$4,911
$75,103 + $179,332
$254,435
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS
HR
DS
Small Lot Residential District
The R-S, small lot residential district is intended to allow either attached or detached single-family dwellings, and similar and related compatible uses.
Zone overlays
Highland Reserve North Specific Plan
Development Standard District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Fire house
Police station
Jun 28, 2013 • Final
Residential single family
Construct a new single-family home.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Cape Cod
Construction Type: Wood Frame/Concrete Block
Building Construction Quality: Good
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND RESERVE NORTH VILLAGE 05
Living Sq. Ft: 1,631
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: LOT 40 HIGHLAND RESERVE NORTH VILLAGE 5 X-44
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 623
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,361
Legal Lot Number: 40
Acres: 0.146
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,631
Stories: —
Lot Size: 6,361 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: —
County: Placer County
APN: 358032006000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
5/10
George A. Buljan Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
5/10
Roseville High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
33 unhealthy days expected this year, 37 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Roseville, CA • 95678
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
40
64
44
72
49
74
50
85
56
93
61
96
63
97
65
89
64
75
53
63
46
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.9 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.9 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$567,000 – $686,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,964 in fees.3 minutes to get started.