Quiet top floor unit in "The Bluffs at Fashion Valley" located across Riverwalk Golf Course. View of the bluffs/hillside from living room, bedroom, balcony. Pergo laminate flooring. Fresh paint, walk-in-closet, central air/heat. Remodeled kitchen and bath. Oak butcher block countertops, white subway tile backsplashes, track lighting, designer fixtures. HOA fee includes water, basic cable with HBO, trash pick-up. Minutes to Fashion Valley Mall, Downtown, Hillcrest, Old Town, USD, Mission Bay, Trolley Lines, freeways. Underground parking space in gated garage, lush landscaping, tennis court, swimming pools, spa, gas BBQ.
CondoProperty Type
1972Year Built
12.64 acresLot Size
$557Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Jojo De Guia•DRE #01028215• Century 21 All Moves
REDUCED PRICE!!! Quiet top floor unit in "The Bluffs at Fashion Valley", located across Riverwalk Golf Course. View of the bluffs/hillside from living room, bedroom, balcony. Pergo laminate flooring. Fresh paint, walk-in closet, central air/heat. Remodeled kitchen & bath. Oak butcher block countertops, white subway tile backsplashes, track lighting, designer fixtures. HOA fee includes water, basic cable w/HBO, trash pick-up. Minutes to Fashion Valley Mall...
Minutes to Fashion Valley Mall, Downtown, Hillcrest, Old Town, USD, Mission Bay, Trolley lines, USD, Mission Bay, Trolley lines. Minutes to freeways. Underground parking space in gated garage, lush landscaping, tennis court, swimming pools, spa, gas BBQ. There are 3 plus stairs in the entrance to the building, but not to the unit.
SDMLS #46059318
Jan 4, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Sep 15, 2004
Listed
$299,900
$454/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 26, 2001
Sold
$130,500
$197/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 1, 1998
Sold
$74,000
$112/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,941 (+3.9%)
$194,694 + $123,891
$318,585
2024
$3,792 (+2.3%)
$190,877 + $121,462
$312,339
2023
$3,709 (+2.7%)
$187,135 + $119,081
$306,216
2022
$3,610 (+0.7%)
$183,466 + $116,747
$300,213
2021
$3,586 (+1.2%)
$179,869 + $114,458
$294,327
2020
$3,543 (+53.3%)
$176,343 + $112,214
$288,557
2019
$2,311 (+7.0%)
$174,535 + $111,064
$285,599
2018
$2,160 (+2.5%)
$117,383 + $74,696
$192,079
2017
$2,107 (+1.7%)
$112,826 + $71,797
$184,623
2016
$2,071 (+1.6%)
$112,826 + $71,797
$184,623
2015
$2,039 (+1.6%)
$110,614 + $70,390
$181,004
2014
$2,006 (+0.1%)
$106,819 + $67,975
$174,794
2013
$2,004 (+8.5%)
$106,819 + $67,975
$174,794
2012
$1,847 (+1.9%)
$106,337 + $67,668
$174,005
2011
$1,812 (+1.8%)
$104,252 + $66,342
$170,594
2010
$1,780 (−0.3%)
$102,208 + $65,042
$167,250
2009
$1,785 (+3.7%)
$101,445 + $64,556
$166,001
2008
$1,722
$101,686 + $64,710
$166,396
Tax history for 6304 Friars Rd #339
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,941 (+3.9%)
$194,694 + $123,891
$318,585
2024
$3,792 (+2.3%)
$190,877 + $121,462
$312,339
2023
$3,709 (+2.7%)
$187,135 + $119,081
$306,216
2022
$3,610 (+0.7%)
$183,466 + $116,747
$300,213
2021
$3,586 (+1.2%)
$179,869 + $114,458
$294,327
2020
$3,543 (+53.3%)
$176,343 + $112,214
$288,557
2019
$2,311 (+7.0%)
$174,535 + $111,064
$285,599
2018
$2,160 (+2.5%)
$117,383 + $74,696
$192,079
2017
$2,107 (+1.7%)
$112,826 + $71,797
$184,623
2016
$2,071 (+1.6%)
$112,826 + $71,797
$184,623
2015
$2,039 (+1.6%)
$110,614 + $70,390
$181,004
2014
$2,006 (+0.1%)
$106,819 + $67,975
$174,794
2013
$2,004 (+8.5%)
$106,819 + $67,975
$174,794
2012
$1,847 (+1.9%)
$106,337 + $67,668
$174,005
2011
$1,812 (+1.8%)
$104,252 + $66,342
$170,594
2010
$1,780 (−0.3%)
$102,208 + $65,042
$167,250
2009
$1,785 (+3.7%)
$101,445 + $64,556
$166,001
2008
$1,722
$101,686 + $64,710
$166,396
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1972
Sq. Ft.
661
Year built
1972
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
San Diego County
APN
4372401738
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 20, 2026.
RM-3-7
LINDA VISTA
Residential-Multiple Unit Zone
The purpose of the RM zones is to provide for multiple dwelling unit development at varying densities. The RM zones individually accommodate developments with similar densities and characteristics. Each of the RM zones is intended to establish development criteria that consolidates common development regulations, accommodates specific dwelling types, and responds to locational issues regarding adjacent land uses.
Zone overlays
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Retail-Grocery
Restaurant
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Office
Medical office
Recreation
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Assigned, Community Garage, Covered Parking, Gated
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Community, In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Stove, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Has Appliances
Remodeled Kitchen
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
Bathtub, Shower in Tub, Remodeled
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
Flooring Information
Laminated
Interior Features
Balcony, Ceiling Fan, Track Lighting
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: Community Pool
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: 11-15 Units/Acre, Sprinkler System
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: 2+ common walls
Parcel Number: 4372401738
Attached Property
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 324
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Name: The Bluffs HOA
Association Fee: $299.48
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Pool, Spa, Barbecue, Tennis, Cable TV, Trash, Water, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
School Information
High School District: San Diego Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 32.76687800
Longitude: -117.18038400
Directions: West of Fashion Valley Rd
Zoning: R1
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 661
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: 1972
County: San Diego County
APN: 4372401738
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026