110 Rousseau St is a 1,575 square foot house on a 2,500 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's San Francisco data, we estimate the home's value is $1,443,670.
Single-familyProperty Type
1915Year Built
2,500 sq ftLot Size
$917Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,443,670
$41K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 34.8% lower than the average sale price ($2.22M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,377 (+2.9%)
$95,076 + $188,061
$283,137
2024
$3,281 (+1.5%)
$95,076 + $188,061
$283,137
2023
$3,234 (+1.8%)
$93,212 + $184,374
$277,586
2022
$3,176 (−14.7%)
$91,385 + $180,759
$272,144
2021
$3,724 (−0.9%)
$89,594 + $177,215
$266,809
2020
$3,759 (+3.5%)
$87,838 + $173,741
$261,579
2019
$3,633 (+3.5%)
$86,938 + $171,960
$258,898
2018
$3,511 (+10.8%)
$85,234 + $168,589
$253,823
2017
$3,170 (+2.6%)
$81,925 + $162,044
$243,969
2016
$3,089 (+1.3%)
$81,925 + $162,044
$243,969
2015
$3,048 (+2.7%)
$80,319 + $158,867
$239,186
2014
$2,968 (−0.4%)
$77,564 + $153,416
$230,980
2013
$2,981 (+6.4%)
$77,214 + $152,723
$229,937
2012
$2,801 (+1.9%)
$77,214 + $152,723
$229,937
2011
$2,749 (+1.4%)
$75,700 + $149,729
$225,429
2010
$2,710 (+0.2%)
$74,216 + $146,794
$221,010
2009
$2,704 (+1.8%)
$73,662 + $145,698
$219,360
2008
$2,656
$73,837 + $146,044
$219,881
Tax history for 110 Rousseau St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,377 (+2.9%)
$95,076 + $188,061
$283,137
2024
$3,281 (+1.5%)
$95,076 + $188,061
$283,137
2023
$3,234 (+1.8%)
$93,212 + $184,374
$277,586
2022
$3,176 (−14.7%)
$91,385 + $180,759
$272,144
2021
$3,724 (−0.9%)
$89,594 + $177,215
$266,809
2020
$3,759 (+3.5%)
$87,838 + $173,741
$261,579
2019
$3,633 (+3.5%)
$86,938 + $171,960
$258,898
2018
$3,511 (+10.8%)
$85,234 + $168,589
$253,823
2017
$3,170 (+2.6%)
$81,925 + $162,044
$243,969
2016
$3,089 (+1.3%)
$81,925 + $162,044
$243,969
2015
$3,048 (+2.7%)
$80,319 + $158,867
$239,186
2014
$2,968 (−0.4%)
$77,564 + $153,416
$230,980
2013
$2,981 (+6.4%)
$77,214 + $152,723
$229,937
2012
$2,801 (+1.9%)
$77,214 + $152,723
$229,937
2011
$2,749 (+1.4%)
$75,700 + $149,729
$225,429
2010
$2,710 (+0.2%)
$74,216 + $146,794
$221,010
2009
$2,704 (+1.8%)
$73,662 + $145,698
$219,360
2008
$2,656
$73,837 + $146,044
$219,881
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RH-1
Residential, House Districts, One-Family
These Districts are occupied almost entirely by single-family houses on lots 25 ft in width, without side yards. Floor sizes and building styles vary, but tend to be uniform within tracts developed in distinct time periods. Though built on separate lots, the structures have the appearance of small-scale row housing, rarely exceeding 35 ft in height. Front setbacks are common, and ground level open space is generous. In most cases the single-family character of these Districts has been maintained for a considerable time.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Public service
Recreation
Dec 12, 2017 • Final
Otc alterations
Work on reroofing.
Roofing
Jan 30, 1989 • Final
Otc alterations
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Finish: Unfinished
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Gravity
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding
Building Type: Detached
Property Information
Subdivision Name: DE BOOM
Building Sq. Ft: 1,575
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: MAP B6 14
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 2,500
Legal Lot Number: 2
Legal Block Number: 6752
Acres: 0.0574
Depth Footage: 100
Front Footage: 25
Zoning Code: RH1
County Use Description: 1 DWELLING UNIT
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,575
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,500 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1915
Year Renovated: —
County: San Francisco County
APN: 6752 002
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Glen Park Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
6/10
Lick (James) Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
2/10
Jordan (June) School For Equity
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 79° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
13 unhealthy days expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
San Francisco, CA • 94112
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
46
61
48
66
49
63
49
64
51
64
52
65
55
67
56
70
58
70
55
62
50
58
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.6 hours in
June and 5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.6 hrs
5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.37M – $1.66M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $14,437 in fees.3 minutes to get started.