14 Perego Ter is a 1,098 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Francisco data, we estimate the home's value is $963,455.
CondoProperty Type
1962Year Built
$877Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$963,455
$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10% lower than the average sale price ($1.07M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,166 (+2.8%)
$28,152 + $80,143
$108,295
2024
$2,106 (+3.0%)
$28,152 + $80,143
$108,295
2023
$2,045 (+3.1%)
$27,600 + $78,572
$106,172
2022
$1,983 (+2.0%)
$27,059 + $77,032
$104,091
2021
$1,943 (−4.0%)
$26,529 + $75,522
$102,051
2020
$2,024 (+3.1%)
$26,009 + $74,042
$100,051
2019
$1,963 (+3.5%)
$25,743 + $73,283
$99,026
2018
$1,897 (+20.3%)
$25,239 + $71,847
$97,086
2017
$1,577 (+4.0%)
$24,260 + $69,058
$93,318
2016
$1,517 (+1.5%)
$24,260 + $69,058
$93,318
2015
$1,494 (+2.5%)
$23,785 + $67,704
$91,489
2014
$1,458 (+0.3%)
$22,970 + $65,382
$88,352
2013
$1,453 (+9.2%)
$22,867 + $65,087
$87,954
2012
$1,331 (+1.8%)
$22,867 + $65,087
$87,954
2011
$1,307 (+1.3%)
$22,419 + $63,811
$86,230
2010
$1,290 (+0.3%)
$21,980 + $62,560
$84,540
2009
$1,287 (+3.1%)
$21,816 + $62,093
$83,909
2008
$1,248
$21,868 + $62,241
$84,109
Tax history for 14 Perego Ter
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,166 (+2.8%)
$28,152 + $80,143
$108,295
2024
$2,106 (+3.0%)
$28,152 + $80,143
$108,295
2023
$2,045 (+3.1%)
$27,600 + $78,572
$106,172
2022
$1,983 (+2.0%)
$27,059 + $77,032
$104,091
2021
$1,943 (−4.0%)
$26,529 + $75,522
$102,051
2020
$2,024 (+3.1%)
$26,009 + $74,042
$100,051
2019
$1,963 (+3.5%)
$25,743 + $73,283
$99,026
2018
$1,897 (+20.3%)
$25,239 + $71,847
$97,086
2017
$1,577 (+4.0%)
$24,260 + $69,058
$93,318
2016
$1,517 (+1.5%)
$24,260 + $69,058
$93,318
2015
$1,494 (+2.5%)
$23,785 + $67,704
$91,489
2014
$1,458 (+0.3%)
$22,970 + $65,382
$88,352
2013
$1,453 (+9.2%)
$22,867 + $65,087
$87,954
2012
$1,331 (+1.8%)
$22,867 + $65,087
$87,954
2011
$1,307 (+1.3%)
$22,419 + $63,811
$86,230
2010
$1,290 (+0.3%)
$21,980 + $62,560
$84,540
2009
$1,287 (+3.1%)
$21,816 + $62,093
$83,909
2008
$1,248
$21,868 + $62,241
$84,109
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM-1
Residential, Mixed Districts, Low Density District
These Districts contain a mixture of the dwelling types found in RH Districts, but in addition have a significant number of apartment buildings that broaden the range of unit sizes and the variety of structures. A pattern of 25 ft to 35 ft building widths is retained, however, and structures rarely exceed 40 feet in height. The overall density of units remains low, buildings are moderately scaled and segmented, and units or groups of units have separate entrances. Outdoor space tends to be available at ground and upper levels regardless of the age and form of structures. Shopping facilities and transit lines may be found within a short distance of these districts. Nonresidential uses are often present to provide for the needs of residents.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Day care facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Public service
Recreation
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Building Type: Townhouse
View Information
View: Good
Property Information
Building Sq. Ft: 1,098
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 13,101
Legal Lot Number: 121
Legal Block Number: 2826
Acres: 0.3008
Zoning Code: RM1
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,098
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1962
Year Renovated: —
County: San Francisco County
APN: 2826 121
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Clarendon Alternative Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Asawa (Ruth) San Francisco School Of The Arts, A Public School.
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 76° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
15 unhealthy days expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
San Francisco, CA • 94131
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
46
61
48
66
49
63
49
64
51
64
52
65
55
67
56
70
58
70
55
62
50
58
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.6 hours in
June and 5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.6 hrs
5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$916,000 – $1.11M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,635 in fees.3 minutes to get started.