10051 Roehampton Ave is a 1,580 square foot house on a 4,992 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Jose data, we estimate the home's value is $999,672.
Single-familyProperty Type
1954Year Built
4,992 sq ftLot Size
$633Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$999,672
$11K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.1% lower than the average sale price ($1.04M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,104 (+5.2%)
$22,586 + $58,277
$80,863
2024
$2,000 (+5.3%)
$22,144 + $57,135
$79,279
2023
$1,899 (+3.6%)
$21,710 + $56,015
$77,725
2022
$1,832 (+2.6%)
$21,285 + $54,917
$76,202
2021
$1,785 (+5.0%)
$20,868 + $53,841
$74,709
2020
$1,701 (+1.3%)
$20,459 + $52,786
$73,245
2019
$1,679 (+1.4%)
$20,250 + $52,245
$72,495
2018
$1,656 (+0.9%)
$19,853 + $51,221
$71,074
2017
$1,641 (+2.5%)
$19,083 + $49,233
$68,316
2016
$1,601 (+0.1%)
$19,083 + $49,233
$68,316
2015
$1,599 (+4.4%)
$18,709 + $48,268
$66,977
2014
$1,532 (+10.6%)
$18,068 + $46,612
$64,680
2012
$1,385 (+8.6%)
$17,987 + $46,402
$64,389
2011
$1,276 (+3.0%)
$17,635 + $45,493
$63,128
2010
$1,239 (+9.5%)
$17,290 + $44,601
$61,891
2009
$1,131 (+3.0%)
$17,161 + $44,268
$61,429
2008
$1,098
$16,865 + $43,504
$60,369
Tax history for 10051 Roehampton Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,104 (+5.2%)
$22,586 + $58,277
$80,863
2024
$2,000 (+5.3%)
$22,144 + $57,135
$79,279
2023
$1,899 (+3.6%)
$21,710 + $56,015
$77,725
2022
$1,832 (+2.6%)
$21,285 + $54,917
$76,202
2021
$1,785 (+5.0%)
$20,868 + $53,841
$74,709
2020
$1,701 (+1.3%)
$20,459 + $52,786
$73,245
2019
$1,679 (+1.4%)
$20,250 + $52,245
$72,495
2018
$1,656 (+0.9%)
$19,853 + $51,221
$71,074
2017
$1,641 (+2.5%)
$19,083 + $49,233
$68,316
2016
$1,601 (+0.1%)
$19,083 + $49,233
$68,316
2015
$1,599 (+4.4%)
$18,709 + $48,268
$66,977
2014
$1,532 (+10.6%)
$18,068 + $46,612
$64,680
2012
$1,385 (+8.6%)
$17,987 + $46,402
$64,389
2011
$1,276 (+3.0%)
$17,635 + $45,493
$63,128
2010
$1,239 (+9.5%)
$17,290 + $44,601
$61,891
2009
$1,131 (+3.0%)
$17,161 + $44,268
$61,429
2008
$1,098
$16,865 + $43,504
$60,369
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Dec 14, 2018 • Final
Construction
Work on an addition.
Addition
Dec 14, 2018 • Final
Construction
Repair fire damage to a residential building.
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Rectangular Design
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Roof Framing Type: Wood
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MAYFAIR HEIGHTS ADD
Living Sq. Ft: 1,580
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 960
Building Sq. Ft: 1,580
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: TRACT 1178 MAYFAIR HEIGHTS ADDN BOOK 44 PAGE 35 PAGE 36 LOT 50
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 360
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,992
Legal Lot Number: 50
Municipality Name: MT PLEASANT
Acres: 0.1146
Depth Footage: 96
Front Footage: 52
Zoning Code: R1-10
County Use Description: RESID SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: MT PLEASANT
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,580
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,992 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1954
Year Renovated: 1954
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 60137021
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mount Pleasant Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
2/10
August Boeger Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
5/10
Mt. Pleasant High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.62% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 94° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
22 unhealthy days expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
San Jose, CA • 95127
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
44
62
46
68
49
67
48
73
51
78
54
80
56
83
58
79
60
75
55
63
48
59
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.4 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.4 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$950,000 – $1.15M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,997 in fees.3 minutes to get started.