Beautiful Evergreen Valley home located in the breathtaking southeast foothills of San Jose. . This completed remodeled home offers over 1750 sq. ft of incredible living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Pride of ownership is reflected throughout this gorgeous home. Amenities include- Custom kitchen with quartz counter tops, mosaic backsplash, new cabinets with soft close hinges, Frigidaire appliances, new flooring , custom tile work in both bathrooms, freshly painted, , large backyard with brick patio, mature fruit trees, perfect for entertaining family and friends. Community pool with club house and so much more. . Close to freeways, shopping and schools.
Single-familyProperty Type
1967Year Built
8,613 sq ftLot Size
$870Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Lucy Raymond•DRE #01725131• Realty World Trademark Prop.
Contact: 831-214-9718
Bought with Rocky Fagundes•DRE #01455301• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Drysdale Prop
Beautiful Evergreen Valley home located in the breathtaking southeast foothills of San Jose.. This completed remodeled home offers over 1750 sq. ft of incredible living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.Pride of ownership is reflected throughout this gorgeous home. Amenities include- Custom kitchen with quartz counter tops, mosaic backsplash, new cabinets with soft close hinges, Frigidaire appliances, new flooring , custom tile work in both bathrooms, freshly painted,, large backyard with brick patio, mature fruit trees, perfect for entertaining family and friends. Community pool with club house and so much more.. Close to freeways, shopping and schools.
Public Records
Jun 28, 1976
Sold
$40,000
$23/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,725 (+1.8%)
$696,349 + $360,940
$1,057,289
2024
$14,471 (+3.6%)
$682,696 + $353,863
$1,036,559
2023
$13,962 (+0.8%)
$669,310 + $346,925
$1,016,235
2022
$13,855 (−0.8%)
$656,187 + $340,123
$996,310
2021
$13,973 (+4.0%)
$643,321 + $333,454
$976,775
2020
$13,431 (+2.4%)
$630,707 + $326,916
$957,623
2019
$13,115 (+501.9%)
$624,240 + $323,564
$947,804
2018
$2,179 (−16.6%)
$612,000 + $317,220
$929,220
2017
$2,613 (+4.0%)
$21,280 + $64,098
$85,378
2016
$2,513 (+0.9%)
$21,280 + $64,098
$85,378
2015
$2,491 (+48.3%)
$20,863 + $62,842
$83,705
2014
$1,680 (+2.3%)
$20,148 + $60,687
$80,835
2012
$1,642 (−2.8%)
$20,057 + $60,413
$80,470
2011
$1,690 (+6.4%)
$19,664 + $59,229
$78,893
2010
$1,588 (−2.6%)
$19,279 + $58,068
$77,347
2009
$1,631 (−1.6%)
$19,135 + $57,635
$76,770
2008
$1,658
$18,805 + $56,640
$75,445
Tax history for 3265 Tully Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,725 (+1.8%)
$696,349 + $360,940
$1,057,289
2024
$14,471 (+3.6%)
$682,696 + $353,863
$1,036,559
2023
$13,962 (+0.8%)
$669,310 + $346,925
$1,016,235
2022
$13,855 (−0.8%)
$656,187 + $340,123
$996,310
2021
$13,973 (+4.0%)
$643,321 + $333,454
$976,775
2020
$13,431 (+2.4%)
$630,707 + $326,916
$957,623
2019
$13,115 (+501.9%)
$624,240 + $323,564
$947,804
2018
$2,179 (−16.6%)
$612,000 + $317,220
$929,220
2017
$2,613 (+4.0%)
$21,280 + $64,098
$85,378
2016
$2,513 (+0.9%)
$21,280 + $64,098
$85,378
2015
$2,491 (+48.3%)
$20,863 + $62,842
$83,705
2014
$1,680 (+2.3%)
$20,148 + $60,687
$80,835
2012
$1,642 (−2.8%)
$20,057 + $60,413
$80,470
2011
$1,690 (+6.4%)
$19,664 + $59,229
$78,893
2010
$1,588 (−2.6%)
$19,279 + $58,068
$77,347
2009
$1,631 (−1.6%)
$19,135 + $57,635
$76,770
2008
$1,658
$18,805 + $56,640
$75,445
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,400 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1967
Sq. Ft.
1,750
Year built
1967
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
64913041
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1-8
Residence District (8du per acre)
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is one to eight dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Oct 31, 1989 • Final
Building
New construction
Jul 29, 1983 • Final
Building
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Pool Description: Cabana/Dressing Room, Community Facility
Property Features
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,750
Lot Information
Lot Acres: 0.1977
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R1-8
Utilities
Utility Information
Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Low Flow Toilet
Sewer Septic: Sewer Connected
Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters, Public Utilities
Water Information
Water: Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Pools, Spa, or Tennis
HOA Fee: $250
HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
HOA Name: Palo Rancho
School Information
Elementary School District: Mt. Pleasant Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,750
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,400 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1967
Year Renovated: 1967
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 64913041
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Valle Vista Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
3/10
August Boeger Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Mt. Pleasant High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Jose's late summer market is dynamic. Active listings are up, giving buyers breathing room. Still, median prices hold at $1.5M with turnkey homes pending in 15 days. Bring a clean offer for pristine gems, or target homes past 15 days for the best...
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...