Excellent Choice for first time buyer or investment * Great Convenient Location * across from Andrew Hill High School * Remodeled Kitchen and Bathroom upstairs * Tile Floors Downstairs & Kitchen * Termite report ordered * * *
CondoProperty Type
1971Year Built
$546Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Wing Liew•DRE #00869811• Wing Investments
Bought with Wing Liew•DRE #00869811• Wing Investments
Source:MLSListings #ML81301819
Redfin Estimate
$653,786
$274K since sold in June 2015$12K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.3% higher than the average sale price ($627K) of 6 comparable homes.
Excellent Choice for first time buyer or investment * Great Convenient Location * across from Andrew Hill High School * Remodeled Kitchen and Bathroom upstairs * Tile Floors Downstairs & Kitchen * Termite report ordered * * *
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,664 (+4.4%)
$277,361 + $277,457
$554,818
2024
$8,298 (+1.4%)
$271,923 + $272,017
$543,940
2023
$8,184 (+2.2%)
$266,592 + $266,684
$533,276
2022
$8,006 (+14.5%)
$261,365 + $261,455
$522,820
2021
$6,990 (+3.8%)
$256,241 + $256,329
$512,570
2020
$6,732 (+4.3%)
$210,846 + $211,014
$421,860
2019
$6,457 (+0.2%)
$208,685 + $208,851
$417,536
2018
$6,443 (+1.3%)
$204,594 + $204,756
$409,350
2017
$6,358 (+5.2%)
$196,650 + $196,806
$393,456
2016
$6,046 (+31.2%)
$196,650 + $196,806
$393,456
2015
$4,607 (+10.8%)
$192,795 + $192,948
$385,743
2014
$4,157 (+52.5%)
$135,612 + $135,612
$271,224
2012
$2,726 (−4.3%)
$121,400 + $148,600
$270,000
2011
$2,849 (+3.5%)
$73,300 + $89,700
$163,000
2010
$2,753 (−7.9%)
$79,000 + $97,000
$176,000
2009
$2,988 (−14.4%)
$76,800 + $94,200
$171,000
2008
$3,490
$114,553 + $140,235
$254,788
Tax history for 3275 Senter Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,664 (+4.4%)
$277,361 + $277,457
$554,818
2024
$8,298 (+1.4%)
$271,923 + $272,017
$543,940
2023
$8,184 (+2.2%)
$266,592 + $266,684
$533,276
2022
$8,006 (+14.5%)
$261,365 + $261,455
$522,820
2021
$6,990 (+3.8%)
$256,241 + $256,329
$512,570
2020
$6,732 (+4.3%)
$210,846 + $211,014
$421,860
2019
$6,457 (+0.2%)
$208,685 + $208,851
$417,536
2018
$6,443 (+1.3%)
$204,594 + $204,756
$409,350
2017
$6,358 (+5.2%)
$196,650 + $196,806
$393,456
2016
$6,046 (+31.2%)
$196,650 + $196,806
$393,456
2015
$4,607 (+10.8%)
$192,795 + $192,948
$385,743
2014
$4,157 (+52.5%)
$135,612 + $135,612
$271,224
2012
$2,726 (−4.3%)
$121,400 + $148,600
$270,000
2011
$2,849 (+3.5%)
$73,300 + $89,700
$163,000
2010
$2,753 (−7.9%)
$79,000 + $97,000
$176,000
2009
$2,988 (−14.4%)
$76,800 + $94,200
$171,000
2008
$3,490
$114,553 + $140,235
$254,788
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Rectangular Design
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Roof Framing Type: Wood
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,197
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 557
Building Sq. Ft: 1,197
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: TRACT 4893 BOOK 275 PAGE 51 LOT 219
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Carport
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 320
Garage / Carport Type: Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Legal Lot Number: 219
Municipality Name: SAN JOSE CITY
Zoning Code: RM-CL
County Use Description: CONDO/TOWNHOUSE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: SAN JOSE CITY
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,197
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1971
Year Renovated: 1971
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 49443122
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Los Arboles Elementary School
Public K-3 • Assigned • 0.3mi
3/10
Lairon College Preparatory Academy
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
4/10
Andrew P. Hill High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
29 single family homes sold in June in South San Jose, median sales price was $1.08 M, median days on market was 14, with a list to sales price ratio of 105%, an avg sale price/sqft was $779. A year ago there were 20 homes sold with a median sales...
San Jose's late summer market is dynamic. Active listings are up, giving buyers breathing room. Still, median prices hold at $1.5M with turnkey homes pending in 15 days. Bring a clean offer for pristine gems, or target homes past 15 days for the best...
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...