10026 Foxboro Cir is a 1,562 square foot house on a 4,300 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 25, 2018 for $866,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,273,032.
Single-familyProperty Type
1978Year Built
4,300 sq ftLot Size
$815Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,273,032
$407K since sold in July 2018$9,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1% lower than the average sale price ($1.29M) of 6 comparable homes.
Well maintained home backing to the trail. 2 bedrooms are on the first floor. Hardwood flooring and kitchen appears to be original.
8 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Roya Safi
Redfin Associate agent
Sale history for 10026 Foxboro Cir
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jul 25, 2018
Sold
$866,000
$554/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,887 (+3.2%)
$696,918 + $288,095
$985,013
2025
$11,517 (+2.1%)
$696,918 + $288,095
$985,013
2024
$11,279 (+1.6%)
$683,253 + $282,447
$965,700
2023
$11,096 (+0.8%)
$669,856 + $276,909
$946,765
2022
$11,014 (+2.2%)
$656,722 + $271,480
$928,202
2021
$10,776 (+1.1%)
$643,846 + $266,157
$910,003
2020
$10,663 (+1.1%)
$631,222 + $260,939
$892,161
2019
$10,546 (+249.2%)
$624,750 + $258,264
$883,014
2018
$3,020 (+4.0%)
$612,500 + $253,200
$865,700
2017
$2,905 (+2.1%)
$47,815 + $145,624
$193,439
2016
$2,845 (+2.0%)
$47,815 + $145,624
$193,439
2015
$2,790 (+8.5%)
$46,878 + $142,769
$189,647
2014
$2,571 (+2.1%)
$45,270 + $123,165
$168,435
2013
$2,519 (+3.6%)
$45,270 + $123,165
$168,435
2012
$2,431 (+2.6%)
$45,066 + $122,609
$167,675
2011
$2,369 (+2.1%)
$44,183 + $120,205
$164,388
2010
$2,321
$43,317 + $117,849
$161,166
2009
$2,322 (+4.8%)
$42,994 + $116,969
$159,963
2008
$2,216
$43,097 + $117,247
$160,344
Tax history for 10026 Foxboro Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,887 (+3.2%)
$696,918 + $288,095
$985,013
2025
$11,517 (+2.1%)
$696,918 + $288,095
$985,013
2024
$11,279 (+1.6%)
$683,253 + $282,447
$965,700
2023
$11,096 (+0.8%)
$669,856 + $276,909
$946,765
2022
$11,014 (+2.2%)
$656,722 + $271,480
$928,202
2021
$10,776 (+1.1%)
$643,846 + $266,157
$910,003
2020
$10,663 (+1.1%)
$631,222 + $260,939
$892,161
2019
$10,546 (+249.2%)
$624,750 + $258,264
$883,014
2018
$3,020 (+4.0%)
$612,500 + $253,200
$865,700
2017
$2,905 (+2.1%)
$47,815 + $145,624
$193,439
2016
$2,845 (+2.0%)
$47,815 + $145,624
$193,439
2015
$2,790 (+8.5%)
$46,878 + $142,769
$189,647
2014
$2,571 (+2.1%)
$45,270 + $123,165
$168,435
2013
$2,519 (+3.6%)
$45,270 + $123,165
$168,435
2012
$2,431 (+2.6%)
$45,066 + $122,609
$167,675
2011
$2,369 (+2.1%)
$44,183 + $120,205
$164,388
2010
$2,321
$43,317 + $117,849
$161,166
2009
$2,322 (+4.8%)
$42,994 + $116,969
$159,963
2008
$2,216
$43,097 + $117,247
$160,344
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
May 12, 2022 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Feb 3, 2022 • Final
Electrical service - electrical
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
View Information
View: Good
Property Information
Subdivision Name: DAYBREAK CONDO
Living Sq. Ft: 1,562
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,190
Building Sq. Ft: 1,562
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T04931 UNIT 0026
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 426
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,300
Legal Lot Number: A-D
Acres: 0.0987
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,562
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: Yes
Lot Size: 4,300 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 2019
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2124420270
HOA Dues: $70/month
Garage: Yes
Features: Views, Pool
Home facts updated by owner on Feb 24, 2020
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...