106 Claremont Crest Ct is a 1,839 square foot house on a 5,500 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on April 10, 2012 for $643,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,502,529.
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
5,500 sq ftLot Size
$817Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,502,529
$860K since sold in April 2012$14K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.2% lower than the average sale price ($1.65M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11168805
Jan 18, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Nov 14, 1997
Sold
$311,000
$169/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,090 (+3.2%)
$448,405 + $368,073
$816,478
2025
$9,778 (+2.1%)
$448,405 + $368,073
$816,478
2024
$9,575 (+0.9%)
$439,613 + $360,856
$800,469
2023
$9,494 (+0.7%)
$430,994 + $353,781
$784,775
2022
$9,424 (+2.4%)
$422,544 + $346,845
$769,389
2021
$9,206 (+1.2%)
$414,259 + $340,045
$754,304
2020
$9,097 (+1.2%)
$406,137 + $333,378
$739,515
2019
$8,990 (+3.9%)
$401,973 + $329,960
$731,933
2018
$8,649 (+3.8%)
$394,092 + $323,491
$717,583
2017
$8,335 (+1.3%)
$378,790 + $310,931
$689,721
2016
$8,225 (+1.3%)
$378,790 + $310,931
$689,721
2015
$8,116 (+1.4%)
$371,363 + $304,835
$676,198
2014
$8,002 (+1.3%)
$358,620 + $294,376
$652,996
2013
$7,901 (+3.3%)
$358,620 + $294,376
$652,996
2012
$7,650 (+6.7%)
$357,000 + $293,046
$650,046
2011
$7,170 (−0.2%)
$383,000 + $260,000
$643,000
2010
$7,187 (−1.0%)
$357,370 + $242,630
$600,000
2009
$7,260 (−0.6%)
$360,943 + $245,057
$606,000
2008
$7,303
$365,410 + $248,090
$613,500
Tax history for 106 Claremont Crest Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,090 (+3.2%)
$448,405 + $368,073
$816,478
2025
$9,778 (+2.1%)
$448,405 + $368,073
$816,478
2024
$9,575 (+0.9%)
$439,613 + $360,856
$800,469
2023
$9,494 (+0.7%)
$430,994 + $353,781
$784,775
2022
$9,424 (+2.4%)
$422,544 + $346,845
$769,389
2021
$9,206 (+1.2%)
$414,259 + $340,045
$754,304
2020
$9,097 (+1.2%)
$406,137 + $333,378
$739,515
2019
$8,990 (+3.9%)
$401,973 + $329,960
$731,933
2018
$8,649 (+3.8%)
$394,092 + $323,491
$717,583
2017
$8,335 (+1.3%)
$378,790 + $310,931
$689,721
2016
$8,225 (+1.3%)
$378,790 + $310,931
$689,721
2015
$8,116 (+1.4%)
$371,363 + $304,835
$676,198
2014
$8,002 (+1.3%)
$358,620 + $294,376
$652,996
2013
$7,901 (+3.3%)
$358,620 + $294,376
$652,996
2012
$7,650 (+6.7%)
$357,000 + $293,046
$650,046
2011
$7,170 (−0.2%)
$383,000 + $260,000
$643,000
2010
$7,187 (−1.0%)
$357,370 + $242,630
$600,000
2009
$7,260 (−0.6%)
$360,943 + $245,057
$606,000
2008
$7,303
$365,410 + $248,090
$613,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Aug 17, 2018 • Final
Miscellaneous - electrical
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7986
Living Sq. Ft: 1,839
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 854
Building Sq. Ft: 1,839
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7986 L34
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 406
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,500
Legal Lot Number: 34
Acres: 0.1263
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,839
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 5,500 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2086400401
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...