110 Radford Ct is a 2,496 square foot house on a 9,450 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on September 22, 2017 for $1,100,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,705,616.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
9,450 sq ftLot Size
$683Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,705,616
$606K since sold in September 2017$36K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.4% higher than the average sale price ($1.68M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40574274
Aug 5, 2012
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40480527
Dec 10, 2010
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40433187
Jan 29, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Dec 17, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Oct 29, 2004
Sold
$849,000
$340/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40042767
Sep 30, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Aug 30, 2000
Sold
$638,000
$256/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11059174
Jul 14, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jul 5, 1988
Sold
$323,500
$130/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 30, 1987
Sold
$252,000
$101/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,868 (+3.3%)
$754,378 + $522,260
$1,276,638
2025
$14,399 (+2.0%)
$754,378 + $522,260
$1,276,638
2024
$14,115 (+1.6%)
$739,587 + $512,020
$1,251,607
2023
$13,895 (+0.7%)
$725,086 + $501,981
$1,227,067
2022
$13,795 (+2.0%)
$710,869 + $492,139
$1,203,008
2021
$13,519 (+0.6%)
$696,931 + $482,490
$1,179,421
2020
$13,437 (+1.3%)
$683,266 + $473,030
$1,156,296
2019
$13,264 (+3.8%)
$676,260 + $468,180
$1,144,440
2018
$12,773 (+43.4%)
$663,000 + $459,000
$1,122,000
2017
$8,910 (+1.2%)
$424,415 + $344,836
$769,251
2016
$8,803 (+1.0%)
$424,415 + $344,836
$769,251
2015
$8,717 (+1.2%)
$416,094 + $338,075
$754,169
2014
$8,615 (+1.0%)
$401,816 + $326,475
$728,291
2013
$8,531 (+1.6%)
$401,816 + $326,475
$728,291
2012
$8,393 (−3.3%)
$400,000 + $325,000
$725,000
2011
$8,677 (+7.4%)
$288,139 + $431,361
$719,500
2010
$8,079 (−7.5%)
$298,150 + $446,350
$744,500
2009
$8,730 (−4.4%)
$278,127 + $416,373
$694,500
2008
$9,128
$303,157 + $453,843
$757,000
Tax history for 110 Radford Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,868 (+3.3%)
$754,378 + $522,260
$1,276,638
2025
$14,399 (+2.0%)
$754,378 + $522,260
$1,276,638
2024
$14,115 (+1.6%)
$739,587 + $512,020
$1,251,607
2023
$13,895 (+0.7%)
$725,086 + $501,981
$1,227,067
2022
$13,795 (+2.0%)
$710,869 + $492,139
$1,203,008
2021
$13,519 (+0.6%)
$696,931 + $482,490
$1,179,421
2020
$13,437 (+1.3%)
$683,266 + $473,030
$1,156,296
2019
$13,264 (+3.8%)
$676,260 + $468,180
$1,144,440
2018
$12,773 (+43.4%)
$663,000 + $459,000
$1,122,000
2017
$8,910 (+1.2%)
$424,415 + $344,836
$769,251
2016
$8,803 (+1.0%)
$424,415 + $344,836
$769,251
2015
$8,717 (+1.2%)
$416,094 + $338,075
$754,169
2014
$8,615 (+1.0%)
$401,816 + $326,475
$728,291
2013
$8,531 (+1.6%)
$401,816 + $326,475
$728,291
2012
$8,393 (−3.3%)
$400,000 + $325,000
$725,000
2011
$8,677 (+7.4%)
$288,139 + $431,361
$719,500
2010
$8,079 (−7.5%)
$298,150 + $446,350
$744,500
2009
$8,730 (−4.4%)
$278,127 + $416,373
$694,500
2008
$9,128
$303,157 + $453,843
$757,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Sep 1, 2025 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 5902
Living Sq. Ft: 2,496
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,477
Building Sq. Ft: 2,496
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T5902 L28
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 465
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 9,450
Legal Lot Number: 28
Acres: 0.2169
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,496
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 9,450 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1990
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2125030102
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Walt Disney Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...