112 Laredo Ct is a 1,713 square foot house on a 5,400 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on June 03, 1999 for $324,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,332,342.
Single-familyProperty Type
1978Year Built
5,400 sq ftLot Size
$778Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,332,342
$1.0M since sold in June 1999$27K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.1% lower than the average sale price ($1.53M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11010739
May 10, 1999
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11003894
Apr 5, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,782 (+3.2%)
$265,434 + $252,639
$518,073
2025
$6,572 (+2.2%)
$265,434 + $252,639
$518,073
2024
$6,431 (+1.8%)
$260,230 + $247,686
$507,916
2023
$6,319 (+0.8%)
$255,128 + $242,830
$497,958
2022
$6,272 (+2.3%)
$250,126 + $238,069
$488,195
2021
$6,132 (+1.5%)
$245,222 + $233,401
$478,623
2020
$6,042 (+1.0%)
$240,414 + $228,825
$469,239
2019
$5,980 (+3.8%)
$237,949 + $226,479
$464,428
2018
$5,759 (+3.8%)
$233,284 + $222,039
$455,323
2017
$5,546 (+1.6%)
$224,226 + $213,418
$437,644
2016
$5,461 (+1.5%)
$224,226 + $213,418
$437,644
2015
$5,379 (+1.6%)
$219,830 + $209,234
$429,064
2014
$5,295 (+1.5%)
$212,287 + $202,055
$414,342
2013
$5,218 (+3.2%)
$212,287 + $202,055
$414,342
2012
$5,054 (+2.1%)
$211,328 + $201,142
$412,470
2011
$4,949 (+1.5%)
$207,185 + $197,199
$404,384
2010
$4,874
$203,123 + $193,333
$396,456
2009
$4,879 (+3.8%)
$201,605 + $191,889
$393,494
2008
$4,699
$202,084 + $192,345
$394,429
Tax history for 112 Laredo Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,782 (+3.2%)
$265,434 + $252,639
$518,073
2025
$6,572 (+2.2%)
$265,434 + $252,639
$518,073
2024
$6,431 (+1.8%)
$260,230 + $247,686
$507,916
2023
$6,319 (+0.8%)
$255,128 + $242,830
$497,958
2022
$6,272 (+2.3%)
$250,126 + $238,069
$488,195
2021
$6,132 (+1.5%)
$245,222 + $233,401
$478,623
2020
$6,042 (+1.0%)
$240,414 + $228,825
$469,239
2019
$5,980 (+3.8%)
$237,949 + $226,479
$464,428
2018
$5,759 (+3.8%)
$233,284 + $222,039
$455,323
2017
$5,546 (+1.6%)
$224,226 + $213,418
$437,644
2016
$5,461 (+1.5%)
$224,226 + $213,418
$437,644
2015
$5,379 (+1.6%)
$219,830 + $209,234
$429,064
2014
$5,295 (+1.5%)
$212,287 + $202,055
$414,342
2013
$5,218 (+3.2%)
$212,287 + $202,055
$414,342
2012
$5,054 (+2.1%)
$211,328 + $201,142
$412,470
2011
$4,949 (+1.5%)
$207,185 + $197,199
$404,384
2010
$4,874
$203,123 + $193,333
$396,456
2009
$4,879 (+3.8%)
$201,605 + $191,889
$393,494
2008
$4,699
$202,084 + $192,345
$394,429
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Jun 25, 2013 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Excellent
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,713
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,713
Building Sq. Ft: 2,150
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T04952 L0166 B
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 437
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,400
Legal Lot Number: 166
Acres: 0.124
Depth Footage: 120
Front Footage: 45
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,713
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,400 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1979
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2093830566
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Bollinger Canyon Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...