Relocation Quick Sell, Best price in San Ramon, Great floor plan & Backyard with pool & slide. One year Roof, Water heater, furnace and gargage door. Seller perform "As-Is". Open Sat. and Sun.
Single-familyProperty Type
1968Year Built
8,000 sq ftLot Size
$727Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by •DRE #01381564Phoenix Real Estate Investment Corporation
Bought with • NON MULTIPLE LISTING OFFICE
Source:MLSListings #ML80620499
Redfin Estimate
$1,372,879
$588K since sold in September 2016$21K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.8% higher than the average sale price ($1.34M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40750100
Jul 28, 2016
Contingent
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40341425
May 22, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 19, 2006
Sold
$685,000
$363/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80620499
May 19, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Apr 25, 2006
Sold
$685,000
$363/sq ft
Apr 12, 2006
Listed
$688,888
$365/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 17, 2004
Sold
$614,000
$325/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40051061
Nov 12, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Feb 24, 1989
Sold
$225,500
$119/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 15, 1983
Sold
$130,000
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 10, 1981
Sold
$108,500
$57/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 1, 1978
Sold
$90,000
$48/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,985 (+3.3%)
$623,855 + $305,417
$929,272
2025
$10,636 (+2.0%)
$623,855 + $305,417
$929,272
2024
$10,425 (+1.6%)
$611,623 + $299,429
$911,052
2023
$10,258 (+0.7%)
$599,631 + $293,558
$893,189
2022
$10,182 (+2.0%)
$587,874 + $287,802
$875,676
2021
$9,980 (+0.7%)
$576,348 + $282,159
$858,507
2020
$9,914 (+1.4%)
$565,048 + $276,627
$841,675
2019
$9,781 (+3.9%)
$559,255 + $273,791
$833,046
2018
$9,419 (+3.7%)
$548,290 + $268,423
$816,713
2017
$9,079 (+42.0%)
$527,000 + $258,000
$785,000
2016
$6,396 (+1.0%)
$527,000 + $258,000
$785,000
2015
$6,334 (+1.2%)
$353,540 + $179,488
$533,028
2014
$6,259 (+1.0%)
$341,409 + $173,329
$514,738
2013
$6,196 (+13.2%)
$341,409 + $173,329
$514,738
2012
$5,476 (−0.8%)
$339,867 + $172,546
$512,413
2011
$5,521 (−5.4%)
$299,465 + $152,035
$451,500
2010
$5,839 (+11.1%)
$302,118 + $153,382
$455,500
2009
$5,254 (−29.1%)
$324,229 + $164,608
$488,837
2008
$7,409
$290,179 + $147,321
$437,500
Tax history for 127 Corrinne Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,985 (+3.3%)
$623,855 + $305,417
$929,272
2025
$10,636 (+2.0%)
$623,855 + $305,417
$929,272
2024
$10,425 (+1.6%)
$611,623 + $299,429
$911,052
2023
$10,258 (+0.7%)
$599,631 + $293,558
$893,189
2022
$10,182 (+2.0%)
$587,874 + $287,802
$875,676
2021
$9,980 (+0.7%)
$576,348 + $282,159
$858,507
2020
$9,914 (+1.4%)
$565,048 + $276,627
$841,675
2019
$9,781 (+3.9%)
$559,255 + $273,791
$833,046
2018
$9,419 (+3.7%)
$548,290 + $268,423
$816,713
2017
$9,079 (+42.0%)
$527,000 + $258,000
$785,000
2016
$6,396 (+1.0%)
$527,000 + $258,000
$785,000
2015
$6,334 (+1.2%)
$353,540 + $179,488
$533,028
2014
$6,259 (+1.0%)
$341,409 + $173,329
$514,738
2013
$6,196 (+13.2%)
$341,409 + $173,329
$514,738
2012
$5,476 (−0.8%)
$339,867 + $172,546
$512,413
2011
$5,521 (−5.4%)
$299,465 + $152,035
$451,500
2010
$5,839 (+11.1%)
$302,118 + $153,382
$455,500
2009
$5,254 (−29.1%)
$324,229 + $164,608
$488,837
2008
$7,409
$290,179 + $147,321
$437,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Dec 14, 2023 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Apr 10, 2017 • Final
Electrical service - electrical
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 3199
Living Sq. Ft: 1,889
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,295
Building Sq. Ft: 2,340
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: TRACT 3199 LOT 32 EX 1/2 MR
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 451
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,000
Legal Lot Number: 32
Acres: 0.1837
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,889
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 8,000 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1968
Year Renovated: 2018
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2103840308
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: Green, Pool
Home facts updated by owner on Jan 13, 2023
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...