130 Enchanted Way is a 1,912 square foot townhouse on a 2,870 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on January 11, 2002 for $452,500. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,183,673.
TownhomeProperty Type
1996Year Built
2,870 sq ftLot Size
$619Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,183,673
$731K since sold in January 2002$54K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 17% lower than the average sale price ($1.43M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11115519
Jan 24, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jan 11, 2002
Sold
$452,500
$237/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11121027
Dec 13, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,535 (+3.2%)
$376,702 + $305,125
$681,827
2025
$8,270 (+2.1%)
$376,702 + $305,125
$681,827
2024
$8,096 (+1.7%)
$369,316 + $299,143
$668,459
2023
$7,960 (+0.8%)
$362,075 + $293,278
$655,353
2022
$7,901 (+2.3%)
$354,976 + $287,528
$642,504
2021
$7,727 (+1.3%)
$348,016 + $281,891
$629,907
2020
$7,630 (+1.1%)
$341,193 + $276,364
$617,557
2019
$7,549 (+3.9%)
$337,695 + $273,531
$611,226
2018
$7,268 (+3.8%)
$331,074 + $268,168
$599,242
2017
$7,000 (+2.6%)
$318,219 + $257,755
$575,974
2016
$6,826 (+1.4%)
$318,219 + $257,755
$575,974
2015
$6,729 (+1.5%)
$311,980 + $252,701
$564,681
2014
$6,628 (+7.8%)
$301,275 + $244,031
$545,306
2013
$6,151 (+8.9%)
$301,275 + $244,031
$545,306
2012
$5,648 (−9.0%)
$280,387 + $227,113
$507,500
2011
$6,208 (+1.4%)
$259,117 + $209,883
$469,000
2010
$6,120 (−0.1%)
$288,269 + $233,497
$521,766
2009
$6,126 (+3.7%)
$286,115 + $231,752
$517,867
2008
$5,908
$286,795 + $232,303
$519,098
Tax history for 130 Enchanted Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,535 (+3.2%)
$376,702 + $305,125
$681,827
2025
$8,270 (+2.1%)
$376,702 + $305,125
$681,827
2024
$8,096 (+1.7%)
$369,316 + $299,143
$668,459
2023
$7,960 (+0.8%)
$362,075 + $293,278
$655,353
2022
$7,901 (+2.3%)
$354,976 + $287,528
$642,504
2021
$7,727 (+1.3%)
$348,016 + $281,891
$629,907
2020
$7,630 (+1.1%)
$341,193 + $276,364
$617,557
2019
$7,549 (+3.9%)
$337,695 + $273,531
$611,226
2018
$7,268 (+3.8%)
$331,074 + $268,168
$599,242
2017
$7,000 (+2.6%)
$318,219 + $257,755
$575,974
2016
$6,826 (+1.4%)
$318,219 + $257,755
$575,974
2015
$6,729 (+1.5%)
$311,980 + $252,701
$564,681
2014
$6,628 (+7.8%)
$301,275 + $244,031
$545,306
2013
$6,151 (+8.9%)
$301,275 + $244,031
$545,306
2012
$5,648 (−9.0%)
$280,387 + $227,113
$507,500
2011
$6,208 (+1.4%)
$259,117 + $209,883
$469,000
2010
$6,120 (−0.1%)
$288,269 + $233,497
$521,766
2009
$6,126 (+3.7%)
$286,115 + $231,752
$517,867
2008
$5,908
$286,795 + $232,303
$519,098
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Dec 22, 2025 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Jan 2, 1996 • Final
New construction - building residential
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7855
Living Sq. Ft: 1,912
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 845
Building Sq. Ft: 1,912
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7855 L6
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 472
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 2,870
Legal Lot Number: 6
Acres: 0.0659
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSES, ATTACHED PUDS, DUE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,912
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,870 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1996
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2098200062
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...