bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41099704
Sep 9, 2025
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,126 (+2.8%)
$242,991 + $118,208
$361,199
2025
$4,988 (+1.5%)
$242,991 + $118,208
$361,199
2024
$4,916 (+2.1%)
$238,227 + $115,891
$354,118
2023
$4,817 (+1.3%)
$233,556 + $113,619
$347,175
2022
$4,756 (+0.4%)
$228,977 + $111,392
$340,369
2021
$4,739 (+2.1%)
$224,488 + $109,208
$333,696
2020
$4,640 (+0.7%)
$220,087 + $107,067
$327,154
2019
$4,607 (+3.4%)
$217,831 + $105,970
$323,801
2018
$4,454 (+3.4%)
$213,560 + $103,893
$317,453
2017
$4,306 (+1.9%)
$205,268 + $99,859
$305,127
2016
$4,226 (+1.5%)
$205,268 + $99,859
$305,127
2015
$4,163 (+1.6%)
$201,244 + $97,901
$299,145
2014
$4,098 (+19.5%)
$194,340 + $94,543
$288,883
2013
$3,430 (+1.9%)
$194,340 + $94,543
$288,883
2012
$3,366 (−1.6%)
$156,746 + $76,254
$233,000
2011
$3,420 (+1.3%)
$156,746 + $76,254
$233,000
2010
$3,377 (−9.8%)
$161,791 + $78,709
$240,500
2009
$3,745 (+1.7%)
$161,791 + $78,709
$240,500
2008
$3,683
$185,000 + $90,000
$275,000
Tax history for 132 Eastridge Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,126 (+2.8%)
$242,991 + $118,208
$361,199
2025
$4,988 (+1.5%)
$242,991 + $118,208
$361,199
2024
$4,916 (+2.1%)
$238,227 + $115,891
$354,118
2023
$4,817 (+1.3%)
$233,556 + $113,619
$347,175
2022
$4,756 (+0.4%)
$228,977 + $111,392
$340,369
2021
$4,739 (+2.1%)
$224,488 + $109,208
$333,696
2020
$4,640 (+0.7%)
$220,087 + $107,067
$327,154
2019
$4,607 (+3.4%)
$217,831 + $105,970
$323,801
2018
$4,454 (+3.4%)
$213,560 + $103,893
$317,453
2017
$4,306 (+1.9%)
$205,268 + $99,859
$305,127
2016
$4,226 (+1.5%)
$205,268 + $99,859
$305,127
2015
$4,163 (+1.6%)
$201,244 + $97,901
$299,145
2014
$4,098 (+19.5%)
$194,340 + $94,543
$288,883
2013
$3,430 (+1.9%)
$194,340 + $94,543
$288,883
2012
$3,366 (−1.6%)
$156,746 + $76,254
$233,000
2011
$3,420 (+1.3%)
$156,746 + $76,254
$233,000
2010
$3,377 (−9.8%)
$161,791 + $78,709
$240,500
2009
$3,745 (+1.7%)
$161,791 + $78,709
$240,500
2008
$3,683
$185,000 + $90,000
$275,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 985
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 985
Building Sq. Ft: 985
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T6546 B15 U170
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 180
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 985
Legal Lot Number: 3,4
Legal Block Number: 15
Acres: 0.0226
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 985
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: —
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: 2024
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137400905
HOA Dues: —
Garage: No
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Feb 19, 2025
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Walt Disney Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.9mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...