Corner upstairs end unit. Premium location w/view of water & fountains. Very bright. Deck & extra storage. Granite/stainless kitchen & tile floors, fireplace, includes washer, dryer & refrigerator.
CondoProperty Type
1988Year Built
$522Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Bonnie King•DRE #00970355• Compass
Bought with Nancy Wang•DRE #01096131• California Sunshine Real Estat
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40432581
Dec 21, 2009
Sold
$165,000
$264/sq ft
Nov 19, 2009
Pending
—
Oct 5, 2009
Listed
$139,900
$224/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,210 (+0.8%)
$94,790 + $122,441
$217,231
2024
$3,184 (+2.0%)
$92,932 + $120,041
$212,973
2023
$3,122 (−0.5%)
$91,110 + $117,688
$208,798
2022
$3,136 (+2.5%)
$89,324 + $115,381
$204,705
2021
$3,061 (+2.4%)
$87,573 + $113,119
$200,692
2020
$2,990 (+0.9%)
$85,856 + $110,901
$196,757
2019
$2,963 (+3.4%)
$84,976 + $109,764
$194,740
2018
$2,866 (+4.0%)
$83,310 + $107,612
$190,922
2017
$2,756 (+2.1%)
$80,076 + $103,434
$183,510
2016
$2,698 (+1.7%)
$80,076 + $103,434
$183,510
2015
$2,653 (+1.8%)
$78,506 + $101,406
$179,912
2014
$2,606 (+21.0%)
$75,813 + $97,927
$173,740
2013
$2,153 (+12.5%)
$75,813 + $97,927
$173,740
2012
$1,914 (−8.8%)
$59,563 + $76,937
$136,500
2011
$2,099 (−8.4%)
$51,927 + $67,073
$119,000
2010
$2,292 (−4.0%)
$60,436 + $78,064
$138,500
2009
$2,388 (−34.7%)
$72,000 + $93,000
$165,000
2008
$3,657
$117,033 + $58,467
$175,500
Tax history for 135 Reflections Dr #28
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,210 (+0.8%)
$94,790 + $122,441
$217,231
2024
$3,184 (+2.0%)
$92,932 + $120,041
$212,973
2023
$3,122 (−0.5%)
$91,110 + $117,688
$208,798
2022
$3,136 (+2.5%)
$89,324 + $115,381
$204,705
2021
$3,061 (+2.4%)
$87,573 + $113,119
$200,692
2020
$2,990 (+0.9%)
$85,856 + $110,901
$196,757
2019
$2,963 (+3.4%)
$84,976 + $109,764
$194,740
2018
$2,866 (+4.0%)
$83,310 + $107,612
$190,922
2017
$2,756 (+2.1%)
$80,076 + $103,434
$183,510
2016
$2,698 (+1.7%)
$80,076 + $103,434
$183,510
2015
$2,653 (+1.8%)
$78,506 + $101,406
$179,912
2014
$2,606 (+21.0%)
$75,813 + $97,927
$173,740
2013
$2,153 (+12.5%)
$75,813 + $97,927
$173,740
2012
$1,914 (−8.8%)
$59,563 + $76,937
$136,500
2011
$2,099 (−8.4%)
$51,927 + $67,073
$119,000
2010
$2,292 (−4.0%)
$60,436 + $78,064
$138,500
2009
$2,388 (−34.7%)
$72,000 + $93,000
$165,000
2008
$3,657
$117,033 + $58,467
$175,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1998
Sq. Ft.
624
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2137711004
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Carport, Guest
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 1
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Tile
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2009. This data may not match public records. Learn more.