160 Shadowhill Cir is a 1,995 square foot townhouse on a 2,900 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,182,808.
TownhomeProperty Type
2000Year Built
2,900 sq ftLot Size
$593Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,182,808
$4,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 17.4% lower than the average sale price ($1.43M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,476 (+2.2%)
$345,809 + $362,565
$708,374
2024
$8,296 (+1.7%)
$339,029 + $355,456
$694,485
2023
$8,156 (+0.8%)
$332,382 + $348,487
$680,869
2022
$8,094 (+2.3%)
$325,865 + $341,654
$667,519
2021
$7,915 (+1.3%)
$319,476 + $334,955
$654,431
2020
$7,816 (+1.1%)
$313,212 + $328,388
$641,600
2019
$7,731 (+3.9%)
$310,001 + $325,021
$635,022
2018
$7,442 (+3.8%)
$303,923 + $318,649
$622,572
2017
$7,166 (+1.4%)
$292,122 + $306,276
$598,398
2016
$7,065 (+1.4%)
$292,122 + $306,276
$598,398
2015
$6,966 (+1.5%)
$286,395 + $300,271
$586,666
2014
$6,862 (+2.0%)
$276,569 + $289,968
$566,537
2013
$6,727 (+14.5%)
$276,569 + $289,968
$566,537
2012
$5,877 (−7.6%)
$273,378 + $286,622
$560,000
2011
$6,358 (+0.3%)
$239,206 + $250,794
$490,000
2010
$6,339 (−0.1%)
$261,418 + $274,082
$535,500
2009
$6,346 (+3.7%)
$262,653 + $275,377
$538,030
2008
$6,122
$263,277 + $276,032
$539,309
Tax history for 160 Shadowhill Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,476 (+2.2%)
$345,809 + $362,565
$708,374
2024
$8,296 (+1.7%)
$339,029 + $355,456
$694,485
2023
$8,156 (+0.8%)
$332,382 + $348,487
$680,869
2022
$8,094 (+2.3%)
$325,865 + $341,654
$667,519
2021
$7,915 (+1.3%)
$319,476 + $334,955
$654,431
2020
$7,816 (+1.1%)
$313,212 + $328,388
$641,600
2019
$7,731 (+3.9%)
$310,001 + $325,021
$635,022
2018
$7,442 (+3.8%)
$303,923 + $318,649
$622,572
2017
$7,166 (+1.4%)
$292,122 + $306,276
$598,398
2016
$7,065 (+1.4%)
$292,122 + $306,276
$598,398
2015
$6,966 (+1.5%)
$286,395 + $300,271
$586,666
2014
$6,862 (+2.0%)
$276,569 + $289,968
$566,537
2013
$6,727 (+14.5%)
$276,569 + $289,968
$566,537
2012
$5,877 (−7.6%)
$273,378 + $286,622
$560,000
2011
$6,358 (+0.3%)
$239,206 + $250,794
$490,000
2010
$6,339 (−0.1%)
$261,418 + $274,082
$535,500
2009
$6,346 (+3.7%)
$262,653 + $275,377
$538,030
2008
$6,122
$263,277 + $276,032
$539,309
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 8113
Living Sq. Ft: 1,995
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 880
Building Sq. Ft: 1,995
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T8113 L49
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 462
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 2,900
Legal Lot Number: 49
Acres: 0.0666
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSES, ATTACHED PUDS, DUE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,995
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,900 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2085110498
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.