17 Dundee Ct is a 3,176 square foot house on a 0.28 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $2,067,679.
Single-familyProperty Type
1985Year Built
0.28 acresLot Size
$651Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,067,679
$5,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0% higher than the average sale price ($2.07M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,789 (+2.2%)
$160,155 + $479,813
$639,968
2024
$7,624 (+1.7%)
$157,015 + $470,405
$627,420
2023
$7,493 (+0.8%)
$153,937 + $461,182
$615,119
2022
$7,435 (+2.3%)
$150,919 + $452,140
$603,059
2021
$7,270 (+1.3%)
$147,960 + $443,275
$591,235
2020
$7,174 (+1.1%)
$145,059 + $434,584
$579,643
2019
$7,097 (+3.9%)
$143,572 + $430,128
$573,700
2018
$6,832 (+3.8%)
$140,757 + $421,695
$562,452
2017
$6,579 (+1.5%)
$135,293 + $405,321
$540,614
2016
$6,484 (+1.5%)
$135,293 + $405,321
$540,614
2015
$6,390 (+1.5%)
$132,641 + $397,374
$530,015
2014
$6,293 (+1.4%)
$128,090 + $383,739
$511,829
2013
$6,207 (+3.2%)
$128,090 + $383,739
$511,829
2012
$6,014 (+2.1%)
$127,512 + $382,005
$509,517
2011
$5,891 (+1.5%)
$125,012 + $374,515
$499,527
2010
$5,806
$122,561 + $367,172
$489,733
2009
$5,812 (+3.7%)
$121,646 + $364,428
$486,074
2008
$5,604
$121,935 + $365,294
$487,229
Tax history for 17 Dundee Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,789 (+2.2%)
$160,155 + $479,813
$639,968
2024
$7,624 (+1.7%)
$157,015 + $470,405
$627,420
2023
$7,493 (+0.8%)
$153,937 + $461,182
$615,119
2022
$7,435 (+2.3%)
$150,919 + $452,140
$603,059
2021
$7,270 (+1.3%)
$147,960 + $443,275
$591,235
2020
$7,174 (+1.1%)
$145,059 + $434,584
$579,643
2019
$7,097 (+3.9%)
$143,572 + $430,128
$573,700
2018
$6,832 (+3.8%)
$140,757 + $421,695
$562,452
2017
$6,579 (+1.5%)
$135,293 + $405,321
$540,614
2016
$6,484 (+1.5%)
$135,293 + $405,321
$540,614
2015
$6,390 (+1.5%)
$132,641 + $397,374
$530,015
2014
$6,293 (+1.4%)
$128,090 + $383,739
$511,829
2013
$6,207 (+3.2%)
$128,090 + $383,739
$511,829
2012
$6,014 (+2.1%)
$127,512 + $382,005
$509,517
2011
$5,891 (+1.5%)
$125,012 + $374,515
$499,527
2010
$5,806
$122,561 + $367,172
$489,733
2009
$5,812 (+3.7%)
$121,646 + $364,428
$486,074
2008
$5,604
$121,935 + $365,294
$487,229
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Aug 28, 2024 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Apr 15, 2021 • Final
Miscellaneous - plumbing
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 3
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 12
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Foundation Type: Raised W/Crawlspace
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Wood
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 3,176
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,486
Building Sq. Ft: 3,176
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T05520 L0056 B
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 630
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 12,320
Legal Lot Number: 56
Acres: 0.2828
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,176
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.28 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: 2001
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2131140077
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.