206 Canyon Woods Way Unit C is a 1,031 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 25, 2011 for $275,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $619,633.
CondoProperty Type
1986Year Built
$601Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$619,633
$345K since sold in May 2011$5,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.9% higher than the average sale price ($569K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40139695
Feb 10, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 28, 2005
Sold
$519,000
$503/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 14, 1991
Sold
$193,000
$187/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 20, 1990
Sold
$176,000
$171/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,105 (+2.9%)
$228,681 + $130,672
$359,353
2025
$4,959 (+1.4%)
$228,681 + $130,672
$359,353
2024
$4,892 (+2.1%)
$224,198 + $128,110
$352,308
2023
$4,793 (+1.2%)
$219,802 + $125,599
$345,401
2022
$4,736 (+0.6%)
$215,493 + $123,137
$338,630
2021
$4,705 (+2.0%)
$211,268 + $120,723
$331,991
2020
$4,615 (+0.7%)
$207,126 + $118,356
$325,482
2019
$4,583 (+3.4%)
$205,003 + $117,143
$322,146
2018
$4,431 (+3.6%)
$200,984 + $114,847
$315,831
2017
$4,278 (+1.9%)
$193,181 + $110,389
$303,570
2016
$4,200 (+1.5%)
$193,181 + $110,389
$303,570
2015
$4,138 (+1.6%)
$189,394 + $108,225
$297,619
2014
$4,073 (+1.7%)
$182,896 + $104,512
$287,408
2013
$4,005 (+10.6%)
$182,896 + $104,512
$287,408
2012
$3,620 (+2.3%)
$182,070 + $104,040
$286,110
2011
$3,539 (−18.6%)
$163,545 + $93,455
$257,000
2010
$4,346 (+9.1%)
$126,000 + $126,000
$252,000
2009
$3,985 (−16.6%)
$216,987 + $113,013
$330,000
2008
$4,778
$195,616 + $101,884
$297,500
Tax history for 206 Canyon Woods Way Unit C
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,105 (+2.9%)
$228,681 + $130,672
$359,353
2025
$4,959 (+1.4%)
$228,681 + $130,672
$359,353
2024
$4,892 (+2.1%)
$224,198 + $128,110
$352,308
2023
$4,793 (+1.2%)
$219,802 + $125,599
$345,401
2022
$4,736 (+0.6%)
$215,493 + $123,137
$338,630
2021
$4,705 (+2.0%)
$211,268 + $120,723
$331,991
2020
$4,615 (+0.7%)
$207,126 + $118,356
$325,482
2019
$4,583 (+3.4%)
$205,003 + $117,143
$322,146
2018
$4,431 (+3.6%)
$200,984 + $114,847
$315,831
2017
$4,278 (+1.9%)
$193,181 + $110,389
$303,570
2016
$4,200 (+1.5%)
$193,181 + $110,389
$303,570
2015
$4,138 (+1.6%)
$189,394 + $108,225
$297,619
2014
$4,073 (+1.7%)
$182,896 + $104,512
$287,408
2013
$4,005 (+10.6%)
$182,896 + $104,512
$287,408
2012
$3,620 (+2.3%)
$182,070 + $104,040
$286,110
2011
$3,539 (−18.6%)
$163,545 + $93,455
$257,000
2010
$4,346 (+9.1%)
$126,000 + $126,000
$252,000
2009
$3,985 (−16.6%)
$216,987 + $113,013
$330,000
2008
$4,778
$195,616 + $101,884
$297,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 638J
Living Sq. Ft: 1,031
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,031
Building Sq. Ft: 1,031
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T6384 L29 U5
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 325
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,550
Legal Lot Number: 29
Acres: 0.0356
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,031
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1987
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2133600292
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Walt Disney Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...