A must see ground floor condo in a desirable community with lots of natural light. End unit offers upgraded hardwood flooring throughout, recess lights. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, new cooking range, stainless steel appliances and cabinets. Bathroom has upgraded tile floor and vanity lights. Cozy bedroom has custom built closet, Dual pane windows & sliding glass door opens to a patio and storage room. Open space, green backyard gives a great privacy and sunlight all day long. Central AC and heating (smart thermostat and new ac motor). Enjoy Club house, pool, hot tub, GYM as HOA perks. Water and trash included in HOA and gated community. Central to San Ramon, top rated schools, walking distance to Iron Horse trail, Market Place, San Ramon central park, the new city center with upscale restuarants, shops, corporate offices. Less than a mile to I-680.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40928223
Jan 7, 2021
Sold
$403,000
$646/sq ft
Nov 24, 2020
Pending
—
Nov 11, 2020
Listed
$399,000
$639/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40857805
Apr 3, 2019
Listing Removed
—
Mar 21, 2019
Listed
*
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40675112
Jan 27, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Jan 27, 2015
Sold
$286,000
$458/sq ft
Dec 12, 2014
Pending
—
Nov 26, 2014
Price Changed
$280,000
$449/sq ft
Oct 27, 2014
Price Changed
$290,000
$465/sq ft
Sep 24, 2014
Listed
$305,000
$489/sq ft
+25
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, 1-4 PM. Beautiful ground floor Condo, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, Inside Laundry Rm. Gated community in the Reflections HOA, with pool, spa & gym. Close to freeway. Excellent Location, Close to Marketplace, Bishop Ranch & Downtown Center.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,626 (+1.3%)
$236,353 + $144,647
$381,000
2024
$5,553 (+1.8%)
$270,608 + $165,611
$436,219
2023
$5,457
$265,302 + $162,364
$427,666
2022
$5,454 (+24.2%)
$260,100 + $159,181
$419,281
2021
$4,390 (+1.8%)
$255,000 + $156,060
$411,060
2020
$4,313 (+1.0%)
$198,468 + $119,079
$317,547
2019
$4,271 (+3.5%)
$196,433 + $117,858
$314,291
2018
$4,124 (+3.9%)
$192,582 + $115,548
$308,130
2017
$3,969 (+1.8%)
$185,104 + $111,062
$296,166
2016
$3,900 (+4.8%)
$185,104 + $111,062
$296,166
2015
$3,722 (+81.9%)
$181,475 + $108,885
$290,360
2014
$2,046 (+2.4%)
$61,477 + $61,477
$122,954
2013
$1,998 (+12.0%)
$61,477 + $61,477
$122,954
2012
$1,784 (−15.3%)
$61,200 + $61,200
$122,400
2011
$2,105 (+1.7%)
$71,842 + $35,158
$107,000
2010
$2,070 (−19.4%)
$93,327 + $45,673
$139,000
2009
$2,568 (−29.2%)
$93,327 + $45,673
$139,000
2008
$3,625
$124,212 + $60,788
$185,000
Tax history for 210 Reflections Dr #15
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,626 (+1.3%)
$236,353 + $144,647
$381,000
2024
$5,553 (+1.8%)
$270,608 + $165,611
$436,219
2023
$5,457
$265,302 + $162,364
$427,666
2022
$5,454 (+24.2%)
$260,100 + $159,181
$419,281
2021
$4,390 (+1.8%)
$255,000 + $156,060
$411,060
2020
$4,313 (+1.0%)
$198,468 + $119,079
$317,547
2019
$4,271 (+3.5%)
$196,433 + $117,858
$314,291
2018
$4,124 (+3.9%)
$192,582 + $115,548
$308,130
2017
$3,969 (+1.8%)
$185,104 + $111,062
$296,166
2016
$3,900 (+4.8%)
$185,104 + $111,062
$296,166
2015
$3,722 (+81.9%)
$181,475 + $108,885
$290,360
2014
$2,046 (+2.4%)
$61,477 + $61,477
$122,954
2013
$1,998 (+12.0%)
$61,477 + $61,477
$122,954
2012
$1,784 (−15.3%)
$61,200 + $61,200
$122,400
2011
$2,105 (+1.7%)
$71,842 + $35,158
$107,000
2010
$2,070 (−19.4%)
$93,327 + $45,673
$139,000
2009
$2,568 (−29.2%)
$93,327 + $45,673
$139,000
2008
$3,625
$124,212 + $60,788
$185,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2023
Sq. Ft.
624
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2137810095
Parking Spaces
0
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$382 /month
Garage
No
Features
Views
Last updated by owner on Apr 6, 2023.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Carport
Parking Features: Carport
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 1
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
Interior Features
Interior Features: Storage, Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Updated Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, In Unit
Street Level Features: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Main Entry
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2020. This data may not show owner updates. Learn more.