Light & bright end unit inVestrella @ Gale Ranch. LR w/hrdwd flrs, vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, built-in TV niche, plantation shutters & neutral paint*Dining area w/hrdwd flrs*Kit w/hrdwd flrs, white tile counters & pantry*Lux master w/high ceilings & plantation shutters*2 car garage w/storage s
TownhomeProperty Type
1997Year Built
$708Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Elin Matter•DRE #01332507• Compass
Bought with Paul Sween•DRE #01321878• Prudential California Realty
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40234359
Feb 9, 2007
Sold
$620,000
$417/sq ft
Jan 23, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Jan 11, 2007
Listed
$635,000
$427/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 22, 2000
Sold
$455,500
$306/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,525 (+2.2%)
$505,628 + $341,636
$847,264
2024
$10,298 (+1.6%)
$495,714 + $334,938
$830,652
2023
$10,135 (+0.8%)
$485,995 + $328,371
$814,366
2022
$10,055 (+2.2%)
$476,466 + $321,933
$798,399
2021
$9,843 (+1.0%)
$467,124 + $315,621
$782,745
2020
$9,744 (+1.2%)
$457,965 + $309,433
$767,398
2019
$9,629 (+3.6%)
$453,270 + $306,261
$759,531
2018
$9,293 (+3.3%)
$444,383 + $300,256
$744,639
2017
$8,995 (+1.4%)
$427,128 + $288,598
$715,726
2016
$8,870 (+4.7%)
$427,128 + $288,598
$715,726
2015
$8,471 (+9.0%)
$418,753 + $282,940
$701,693
2014
$7,774 (+26.0%)
$358,364 + $242,136
$600,500
2013
$6,171 (+1.5%)
$358,364 + $242,136
$600,500
2012
$6,079 (+0.5%)
$275,113 + $185,887
$461,000
2011
$6,051 (−4.5%)
$275,113 + $185,887
$461,000
2010
$6,335 (+0.2%)
$275,113 + $185,887
$461,000
2009
$6,320 (−10.3%)
$293,613 + $198,387
$492,000
2008
$7,047
$293,613 + $198,387
$492,000
Tax history for 222 Plumpointe Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,525 (+2.2%)
$505,628 + $341,636
$847,264
2024
$10,298 (+1.6%)
$495,714 + $334,938
$830,652
2023
$10,135 (+0.8%)
$485,995 + $328,371
$814,366
2022
$10,055 (+2.2%)
$476,466 + $321,933
$798,399
2021
$9,843 (+1.0%)
$467,124 + $315,621
$782,745
2020
$9,744 (+1.2%)
$457,965 + $309,433
$767,398
2019
$9,629 (+3.6%)
$453,270 + $306,261
$759,531
2018
$9,293 (+3.3%)
$444,383 + $300,256
$744,639
2017
$8,995 (+1.4%)
$427,128 + $288,598
$715,726
2016
$8,870 (+4.7%)
$427,128 + $288,598
$715,726
2015
$8,471 (+9.0%)
$418,753 + $282,940
$701,693
2014
$7,774 (+26.0%)
$358,364 + $242,136
$600,500
2013
$6,171 (+1.5%)
$358,364 + $242,136
$600,500
2012
$6,079 (+0.5%)
$275,113 + $185,887
$461,000
2011
$6,051 (−4.5%)
$275,113 + $185,887
$461,000
2010
$6,335 (+0.2%)
$275,113 + $185,887
$461,000
2009
$6,320 (−10.3%)
$293,613 + $198,387
$492,000
2008
$7,047
$293,613 + $198,387
$492,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2,170 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1997
Sq. Ft.
1,488
Year built
1997
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2174700837
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Dec 19, 2022 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
May 24, 2022 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Interior Features
Interior Features: Dining Area, Breakfast Bar, Tile Counters, Pantry
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range
Association Amenities: Greenbelt, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Association Name: PEACHTREE HOA
Association Fee: $188
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Reserves
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,488
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,170 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2174700837
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Coyote Creek Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Gale Ranch Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
10/10
Dougherty Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2007. This data may not match public records. Learn more.