Light Bright upper unit featuring 2 master suites in ideal location in the community. Enjoy resort-style living + exceptional amenities. Pool, hot tub, workout facility, sauna & BBQ area. Perfect location near shopping, restaurants, Bishop Ranch, Iron Horse trail and so much more! Excellent schools!
CondoProperty Type
1988Year Built
$558Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Debra Rebhahn•DRE #01259449• Empire Realty Associates, Inc
Bought with Rama Mehra•DRE #01463395• Keller Williams Realty
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40694141
May 12, 2015
Sold
$425,000
$448/sq ft
Apr 20, 2015
Pending
—
Apr 10, 2015
Listed
$410,000
$432/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 7, 2009
Sold
$265,000
$279/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40400843
Jul 8, 2009
Price Changed
$265,000
$279/sq ft
Jul 8, 2009
Sold
$265,000
$279/sq ft
Mar 31, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Mar 18, 2009
Listed
$200,000
$211/sq ft
+4
Waterways and a Tranquil Parklike Setting make this the IDEAL Place to Live. Lounge by the Pool or ENJOY the Convenience of nearby Shopping, Transit and PARKS with a WalkScore of 85. Take ADVANTAGE of this UPGRADED Upstairs Unit Today!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,358 (+1.4%)
$318,726 + $202,268
$520,994
2024
$6,269 (+1.8%)
$312,477 + $198,302
$510,779
2023
$6,160 (+0.2%)
$306,350 + $194,414
$500,764
2022
$6,151 (+2.3%)
$300,344 + $190,602
$490,946
2021
$6,012 (+1.5%)
$294,455 + $186,865
$481,320
2020
$5,925 (+1.1%)
$288,682 + $183,201
$471,883
2019
$5,863 (+3.7%)
$285,722 + $181,323
$467,045
2018
$5,656 (+3.9%)
$280,120 + $177,768
$457,888
2017
$5,444 (+1.6%)
$269,244 + $170,866
$440,110
2016
$5,360 (+40.1%)
$269,244 + $170,866
$440,110
2015
$3,827 (+1.6%)
$263,965 + $167,516
$431,481
2014
$3,768 (+34.5%)
$151,629 + $127,410
$279,039
2013
$2,801 (+16.8%)
$151,629 + $127,410
$279,039
2012
$2,399 (−15.8%)
$106,234 + $89,266
$195,500
2011
$2,847 (−5.1%)
$88,845 + $74,655
$163,500
2010
$3,001 (−18.1%)
$112,483 + $94,517
$207,000
2009
$3,667 (−60.1%)
$121,992 + $102,508
$224,500
2008
$9,179
$185,174 + $107,826
$293,000
Tax history for 235 Reflections Dr #22
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,358 (+1.4%)
$318,726 + $202,268
$520,994
2024
$6,269 (+1.8%)
$312,477 + $198,302
$510,779
2023
$6,160 (+0.2%)
$306,350 + $194,414
$500,764
2022
$6,151 (+2.3%)
$300,344 + $190,602
$490,946
2021
$6,012 (+1.5%)
$294,455 + $186,865
$481,320
2020
$5,925 (+1.1%)
$288,682 + $183,201
$471,883
2019
$5,863 (+3.7%)
$285,722 + $181,323
$467,045
2018
$5,656 (+3.9%)
$280,120 + $177,768
$457,888
2017
$5,444 (+1.6%)
$269,244 + $170,866
$440,110
2016
$5,360 (+40.1%)
$269,244 + $170,866
$440,110
2015
$3,827 (+1.6%)
$263,965 + $167,516
$431,481
2014
$3,768 (+34.5%)
$151,629 + $127,410
$279,039
2013
$2,801 (+16.8%)
$151,629 + $127,410
$279,039
2012
$2,399 (−15.8%)
$106,234 + $89,266
$195,500
2011
$2,847 (−5.1%)
$88,845 + $74,655
$163,500
2010
$3,001 (−18.1%)
$112,483 + $94,517
$207,000
2009
$3,667 (−60.1%)
$121,992 + $102,508
$224,500
2008
$9,179
$185,174 + $107,826
$293,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1998
Sq. Ft.
949
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2137811069
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Carport
Parking Features: Carport
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Updated Baths
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2015. This data may not match public records. Learn more.