2807 Moorilla Ln is a 1,950 square foot house on a 3,223 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,495,965.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
3,223 sq ftLot Size
$767Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,495,965
$21K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.7% lower than the average sale price ($1.64M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40319881
Mar 7, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$15,030 (+2.9%)
$709,666 + $270,046
$979,712
2025
$14,601 (+100.6%)
$709,666 + $270,046
$979,712
2024
$7,277 (−49.3%)
$695,751 + $264,751
$960,502
2023
$14,341 (+1.8%)
$682,109 + $259,560
$941,669
2022
$14,080 (+2.5%)
$668,735 + $254,471
$923,206
2021
$13,743 (+1.2%)
$655,623 + $249,482
$905,105
2020
$13,583 (+1.4%)
$642,768 + $244,591
$887,359
2019
$13,395 (+3.4%)
$636,178 + $242,084
$878,262
2018
$12,956 (+2.5%)
$623,704 + $237,338
$861,042
2017
$12,644 (+1.0%)
$599,486 + $228,123
$827,609
2016
$12,518 (+1.5%)
$599,486 + $228,123
$827,609
2015
$12,338 (+1.1%)
$587,732 + $223,650
$811,382
2014
$12,205 (+10.8%)
$567,565 + $215,976
$783,541
2013
$11,019 (+9.4%)
$567,565 + $215,976
$783,541
2012
$10,076 (−4.2%)
$427,524 + $249,927
$677,451
2011
$10,515 (+4.4%)
$382,117 + $223,383
$605,500
2010
$10,072 (−2.6%)
$410,924 + $240,223
$651,147
2009
$10,342 (+3.6%)
$391,268 + $228,732
$620,000
2008
$9,982
$408,822 + $238,995
$647,817
Tax history for 2807 Moorilla Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$15,030 (+2.9%)
$709,666 + $270,046
$979,712
2025
$14,601 (+100.6%)
$709,666 + $270,046
$979,712
2024
$7,277 (−49.3%)
$695,751 + $264,751
$960,502
2023
$14,341 (+1.8%)
$682,109 + $259,560
$941,669
2022
$14,080 (+2.5%)
$668,735 + $254,471
$923,206
2021
$13,743 (+1.2%)
$655,623 + $249,482
$905,105
2020
$13,583 (+1.4%)
$642,768 + $244,591
$887,359
2019
$13,395 (+3.4%)
$636,178 + $242,084
$878,262
2018
$12,956 (+2.5%)
$623,704 + $237,338
$861,042
2017
$12,644 (+1.0%)
$599,486 + $228,123
$827,609
2016
$12,518 (+1.5%)
$599,486 + $228,123
$827,609
2015
$12,338 (+1.1%)
$587,732 + $223,650
$811,382
2014
$12,205 (+10.8%)
$567,565 + $215,976
$783,541
2013
$11,019 (+9.4%)
$567,565 + $215,976
$783,541
2012
$10,076 (−4.2%)
$427,524 + $249,927
$677,451
2011
$10,515 (+4.4%)
$382,117 + $223,383
$605,500
2010
$10,072 (−2.6%)
$410,924 + $240,223
$651,147
2009
$10,342 (+3.6%)
$391,268 + $228,732
$620,000
2008
$9,982
$408,822 + $238,995
$647,817
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
PD
DVSP
Planned Development Zone
The PD zone is applied to large parcels of land in order to reduce or eliminate the rigidity, delays, and conflicts that otherwise would result from application of zoning standards and procedures designed primarily for small parcels, and to: Ensure orderly and thorough planning and review procedures that will result in quality urban design; Encourage variety and avoid monotony in large developments by allowing greater freedom in selecting the means to provide access, light, open space, and amenity; Provide a mechanism whereby the City may authorize desirable developments consistent with the General Plan without inviting speculative rezoning applications, which, if granted, often could deprive other owners of development opportunities without resulting in construction of the proposed facilities; Encourage allocation and improvement of common open space in residential areas, and provide for open space maintenance at the expense of those who will directly benefit from it; and Encourage the assembly of properties that might otherwise be developed in unrelated increments to the detriment of surrounding neighborhoods. Building intensity may be up to the maximum required by the General Plan land use classification applicable to the site. The PD zone is consistent with and implements all land use classifications of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Dougherty Valley Specific Plan
May 10, 2002 • Final
Building/residential/r/new single family-duplex
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 8158
Living Sq. Ft: 1,950
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 868
Building Sq. Ft: 1,950
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T8158 L597
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 425
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,223
Legal Lot Number: 597
Acres: 0.074
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,950
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,223 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: 2002
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2231400694
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Hidden Hills Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Windemere Ranch Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Dougherty Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...