31 Bridlepath Ct is a 1,967 square foot house on a 4,500 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 08, 2019 for $995,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,425,115.
Single-familyProperty Type
1981Year Built
4,500 sq ftLot Size
$725Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,425,115
$430K since sold in May 2019$18K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.4% higher than the average sale price ($1.34M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40856498
Apr 10, 2019
Contingent
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,964 (+3.2%)
$796,478 + $378,104
$1,174,582
2025
$13,529 (+2.1%)
$796,478 + $378,104
$1,174,582
2024
$13,251 (+5.1%)
$780,861 + $370,691
$1,151,552
2023
$12,605 (+0.7%)
$765,550 + $363,423
$1,128,973
2022
$12,511 (+2.2%)
$750,540 + $316,298
$1,066,838
2021
$12,242 (+1.0%)
$735,824 + $310,097
$1,045,921
2020
$12,122 (+193.7%)
$721,397 + $304,017
$1,025,414
2019
$4,128 (+4.0%)
$714,000 + $300,900
$1,014,900
2018
$3,968 (+4.1%)
$120,709 + $189,339
$310,048
2017
$3,812 (+1.9%)
$116,023 + $181,988
$298,011
2016
$3,740 (+1.8%)
$116,023 + $181,988
$298,011
2015
$3,674 (−2.0%)
$113,749 + $178,420
$292,169
2014
$3,749 (+1.7%)
$109,847 + $172,298
$282,145
2013
$3,685 (+3.4%)
$109,847 + $172,298
$282,145
2012
$3,563 (+2.4%)
$109,351 + $171,520
$280,871
2011
$3,481 (+1.8%)
$107,207 + $168,157
$275,364
2010
$3,421
$105,105 + $164,860
$269,965
2009
$3,423 (+4.2%)
$104,320 + $163,628
$267,948
2008
$3,284
$104,568 + $164,017
$268,585
Tax history for 31 Bridlepath Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,964 (+3.2%)
$796,478 + $378,104
$1,174,582
2025
$13,529 (+2.1%)
$796,478 + $378,104
$1,174,582
2024
$13,251 (+5.1%)
$780,861 + $370,691
$1,151,552
2023
$12,605 (+0.7%)
$765,550 + $363,423
$1,128,973
2022
$12,511 (+2.2%)
$750,540 + $316,298
$1,066,838
2021
$12,242 (+1.0%)
$735,824 + $310,097
$1,045,921
2020
$12,122 (+193.7%)
$721,397 + $304,017
$1,025,414
2019
$4,128 (+4.0%)
$714,000 + $300,900
$1,014,900
2018
$3,968 (+4.1%)
$120,709 + $189,339
$310,048
2017
$3,812 (+1.9%)
$116,023 + $181,988
$298,011
2016
$3,740 (+1.8%)
$116,023 + $181,988
$298,011
2015
$3,674 (−2.0%)
$113,749 + $178,420
$292,169
2014
$3,749 (+1.7%)
$109,847 + $172,298
$282,145
2013
$3,685 (+3.4%)
$109,847 + $172,298
$282,145
2012
$3,563 (+2.4%)
$109,351 + $171,520
$280,871
2011
$3,481 (+1.8%)
$107,207 + $168,157
$275,364
2010
$3,421
$105,105 + $164,860
$269,965
2009
$3,423 (+4.2%)
$104,320 + $163,628
$267,948
2008
$3,284
$104,568 + $164,017
$268,585
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
May 11, 2023 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Aug 2, 2017 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Foundation Type: Slab
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Wood
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 5538
Living Sq. Ft: 1,967
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 962
Building Sq. Ft: 1,967
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T05538 L0067 B
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 440
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,500
Legal Lot Number: 67
Acres: 0.1033
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,967
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,500 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1981
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2095920670
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Bollinger Canyon Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...