317 Cameron Cir is a 3,367 square foot house on a 10,000 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on June 12, 2008 for $975,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $2,072,162.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
10,000 sq ftLot Size
$615Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,072,162
$1.1M since sold in June 2008$30K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.3% higher than the average sale price ($2.01M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40332192
May 10, 2008
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10254499
Jun 22, 1998
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #28254499
May 11, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$15,418 (+3.2%)
$691,323 + $614,954
$1,306,277
2025
$14,937 (+2.1%)
$691,323 + $614,954
$1,306,277
2024
$14,632 (+1.6%)
$677,768 + $602,897
$1,280,665
2023
$14,401 (+0.7%)
$664,479 + $591,076
$1,255,555
2022
$14,294 (+2.2%)
$651,450 + $579,487
$1,230,937
2021
$13,989 (+0.9%)
$638,677 + $568,125
$1,206,802
2020
$13,860 (+1.1%)
$626,154 + $556,986
$1,183,140
2019
$13,706 (+3.9%)
$619,734 + $551,275
$1,171,009
2018
$13,196 (+3.8%)
$607,583 + $540,466
$1,148,049
2017
$12,717 (+1.2%)
$583,991 + $519,480
$1,103,471
2016
$12,566 (+7.1%)
$583,991 + $519,480
$1,103,471
2015
$11,738 (+2.3%)
$572,541 + $509,295
$1,081,836
2014
$11,475 (+10.2%)
$515,736 + $458,764
$974,500
2013
$10,413 (+13.6%)
$515,736 + $458,764
$974,500
2012
$9,165 (−6.2%)
$468,634 + $416,866
$885,500
2011
$9,776 (−1.0%)
$413,858 + $368,142
$782,000
2010
$9,872 (−6.9%)
$443,760 + $394,740
$838,500
2009
$10,601 (+52.5%)
$451,169 + $401,331
$852,500
2008
$6,954
$487,157 + $433,343
$920,500
Tax history for 317 Cameron Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$15,418 (+3.2%)
$691,323 + $614,954
$1,306,277
2025
$14,937 (+2.1%)
$691,323 + $614,954
$1,306,277
2024
$14,632 (+1.6%)
$677,768 + $602,897
$1,280,665
2023
$14,401 (+0.7%)
$664,479 + $591,076
$1,255,555
2022
$14,294 (+2.2%)
$651,450 + $579,487
$1,230,937
2021
$13,989 (+0.9%)
$638,677 + $568,125
$1,206,802
2020
$13,860 (+1.1%)
$626,154 + $556,986
$1,183,140
2019
$13,706 (+3.9%)
$619,734 + $551,275
$1,171,009
2018
$13,196 (+3.8%)
$607,583 + $540,466
$1,148,049
2017
$12,717 (+1.2%)
$583,991 + $519,480
$1,103,471
2016
$12,566 (+7.1%)
$583,991 + $519,480
$1,103,471
2015
$11,738 (+2.3%)
$572,541 + $509,295
$1,081,836
2014
$11,475 (+10.2%)
$515,736 + $458,764
$974,500
2013
$10,413 (+13.6%)
$515,736 + $458,764
$974,500
2012
$9,165 (−6.2%)
$468,634 + $416,866
$885,500
2011
$9,776 (−1.0%)
$413,858 + $368,142
$782,000
2010
$9,872 (−6.9%)
$443,760 + $394,740
$838,500
2009
$10,601 (+52.5%)
$451,169 + $401,331
$852,500
2008
$6,954
$487,157 + $433,343
$920,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
May 2, 2017 • Final
Miscellaneous - plumbing
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 11
Exterior
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MAP/SUB 5422
Living Sq. Ft: 3,367
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,605
Building Sq. Ft: 3,367
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T05422 L0056 B
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 671
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,000
Legal Lot Number: 56
Acres: 0.2296
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,367
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 10,000 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1981
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2130820042
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...