327 Cindy Ct is a 1,520 square foot house on a 8,800 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on June 13, 1996 for $239,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,379,549.
Single-familyProperty Type
1978Year Built
8,800 sq ftLot Size
$908Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
20 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,379,549
$1.1M since sold in June 1996$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.9% higher than the average sale price ($1.37M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40993278
Jul 28, 2022
Listing Removed
—
Jul 14, 2022
Price Changed
*
Jun 6, 2022
Price Changed
*
May 14, 2022
Listed
*
Public Records
Jun 13, 1996
Sold
$239,000
$157/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 13, 1990
Sold
$280,000
$184/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 28, 1987
Sold
$180,000
$118/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,371 (+2.2%)
$220,269 + $184,689
$404,958
2024
$5,255 (+1.8%)
$215,950 + $181,068
$397,018
2023
$5,159 (+0.8%)
$211,716 + $177,518
$389,234
2022
$5,120 (+2.3%)
$207,565 + $174,038
$381,603
2021
$5,004 (+1.7%)
$203,496 + $170,626
$374,122
2020
$4,921 (+1.0%)
$199,506 + $167,281
$366,787
2019
$4,872 (+3.8%)
$197,461 + $165,566
$363,027
2018
$4,691 (+3.9%)
$193,590 + $162,320
$355,910
2017
$4,517 (+1.7%)
$186,074 + $156,018
$342,092
2016
$4,441 (+1.6%)
$186,074 + $156,018
$342,092
2015
$4,370 (+1.7%)
$182,426 + $152,959
$335,385
2014
$4,297 (+1.6%)
$176,167 + $147,711
$323,878
2013
$4,229 (+3.3%)
$176,167 + $147,711
$323,878
2012
$4,093 (+2.2%)
$175,371 + $147,044
$322,415
2011
$4,004 (+1.6%)
$171,933 + $144,161
$316,094
2010
$3,939
$168,562 + $141,335
$309,897
2009
$3,942 (+4.0%)
$167,303 + $140,279
$307,582
2008
$3,789
$167,701 + $140,613
$308,314
Tax history for 327 Cindy Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,371 (+2.2%)
$220,269 + $184,689
$404,958
2024
$5,255 (+1.8%)
$215,950 + $181,068
$397,018
2023
$5,159 (+0.8%)
$211,716 + $177,518
$389,234
2022
$5,120 (+2.3%)
$207,565 + $174,038
$381,603
2021
$5,004 (+1.7%)
$203,496 + $170,626
$374,122
2020
$4,921 (+1.0%)
$199,506 + $167,281
$366,787
2019
$4,872 (+3.8%)
$197,461 + $165,566
$363,027
2018
$4,691 (+3.9%)
$193,590 + $162,320
$355,910
2017
$4,517 (+1.7%)
$186,074 + $156,018
$342,092
2016
$4,441 (+1.6%)
$186,074 + $156,018
$342,092
2015
$4,370 (+1.7%)
$182,426 + $152,959
$335,385
2014
$4,297 (+1.6%)
$176,167 + $147,711
$323,878
2013
$4,229 (+3.3%)
$176,167 + $147,711
$323,878
2012
$4,093 (+2.2%)
$175,371 + $147,044
$322,415
2011
$4,004 (+1.6%)
$171,933 + $144,161
$316,094
2010
$3,939
$168,562 + $141,335
$309,897
2009
$3,942 (+4.0%)
$167,303 + $140,279
$307,582
2008
$3,789
$167,701 + $140,613
$308,314
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 4517
Living Sq. Ft: 1,520
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,520
Building Sq. Ft: 1,520
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 4517 LOT 100 EX MR
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 447
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,800
Legal Lot Number: 100
Acres: 0.202
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,520
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,800 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1979
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2124030087
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.