bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40614873
Jun 28, 2013
Sold
$410,000
$380/sq ft
May 31, 2013
Pending
—
May 23, 2013
Relisted
—
May 22, 2013
Pending
—
May 15, 2013
Listed
$399,000
$370/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 2, 2010
Sold
$328,500
$304/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,545 (+1.6%)
$314,009 + $200,964
$514,973
2024
$6,441 (+2.0%)
$307,852 + $197,024
$504,876
2023
$6,317 (+1.2%)
$301,816 + $193,161
$494,977
2022
$6,244 (+0.8%)
$295,899 + $189,374
$485,273
2021
$6,194 (+1.8%)
$290,098 + $185,661
$475,759
2020
$6,088 (+0.9%)
$284,410 + $182,021
$466,431
2019
$6,036 (+3.6%)
$281,494 + $180,155
$461,649
2018
$5,829 (+3.5%)
$275,975 + $176,623
$452,598
2017
$5,630 (+1.7%)
$265,259 + $169,765
$435,024
2016
$5,536 (+1.4%)
$265,259 + $169,765
$435,024
2015
$5,458 (+1.5%)
$260,058 + $166,437
$426,495
2014
$5,377 (+25.3%)
$251,135 + $160,726
$411,861
2013
$4,291 (+7.3%)
$251,135 + $160,726
$411,861
2012
$4,000 (−2.9%)
$222,514 + $108,986
$331,500
2011
$4,119 (−3.7%)
$209,089 + $102,411
$311,500
2010
$4,276 (−11.1%)
$209,089 + $102,411
$311,500
2009
$4,811 (−8.1%)
$206,682 + $123,318
$330,000
2008
$5,235
$237,996 + $142,004
$380,000
Tax history for 372 S Overlook Dr #233
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,545 (+1.6%)
$314,009 + $200,964
$514,973
2024
$6,441 (+2.0%)
$307,852 + $197,024
$504,876
2023
$6,317 (+1.2%)
$301,816 + $193,161
$494,977
2022
$6,244 (+0.8%)
$295,899 + $189,374
$485,273
2021
$6,194 (+1.8%)
$290,098 + $185,661
$475,759
2020
$6,088 (+0.9%)
$284,410 + $182,021
$466,431
2019
$6,036 (+3.6%)
$281,494 + $180,155
$461,649
2018
$5,829 (+3.5%)
$275,975 + $176,623
$452,598
2017
$5,630 (+1.7%)
$265,259 + $169,765
$435,024
2016
$5,536 (+1.4%)
$265,259 + $169,765
$435,024
2015
$5,458 (+1.5%)
$260,058 + $166,437
$426,495
2014
$5,377 (+25.3%)
$251,135 + $160,726
$411,861
2013
$4,291 (+7.3%)
$251,135 + $160,726
$411,861
2012
$4,000 (−2.9%)
$222,514 + $108,986
$331,500
2011
$4,119 (−3.7%)
$209,089 + $102,411
$311,500
2010
$4,276 (−11.1%)
$209,089 + $102,411
$311,500
2009
$4,811 (−8.1%)
$206,682 + $123,318
$330,000
2008
$5,235
$237,996 + $142,004
$380,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2003
Sq. Ft.
1,079
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2136702756
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Detached, Guest, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Tile
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Tub
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater
Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Laundry Closet
Street Level Features: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Primary Bedrm Suite - 1, Laundry Facility, Main Entry
Fireplace Features: Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Wood Shingles, Wood Siding
Building Area Total: 1,079
Foundation Details: Slab
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Exterior Features: Unit Faces Common Area
Door Features: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: In Ground, Spa
Has Spa
Property Information
Living Area: 1079
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1988
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 0
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Features: Level, Regular
Zoning: RES
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Common Walls: End Unit
Homeowners Association Information
Pets Allowed: Yes, Number Limit
Has Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Fitness Center, Gated, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Association Name: CANYON VIEW
Association Fee: $341
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Reserves, Security/Gate Fee, Trash, Water/Sewer
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,079
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: 2003
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2136702756
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Walt Disney Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.9mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2013. This data may not match public records. Learn more.