4 Rosewalk Ln is a 1,812 square foot townhouse on a 2,500 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,070,018.
TownhomeProperty Type
2000Year Built
2,500 sq ftLot Size
$591Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,070,018
$31K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.7% lower than the average sale price ($1.25M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,467 (+2.2%)
$376,551 + $344,580
$721,131
2024
$8,285 (+1.7%)
$369,168 + $337,824
$706,992
2023
$8,143 (+0.8%)
$361,930 + $331,200
$693,130
2022
$8,080 (+2.3%)
$354,834 + $324,706
$679,540
2021
$7,898 (+1.3%)
$347,877 + $318,340
$666,217
2020
$7,798 (+1.1%)
$341,056 + $312,099
$653,155
2019
$7,712 (+4.0%)
$337,559 + $308,899
$646,458
2018
$7,418 (+3.9%)
$330,941 + $302,843
$633,784
2017
$7,138 (+1.5%)
$318,091 + $291,084
$609,175
2016
$7,036 (+1.4%)
$318,091 + $291,084
$609,175
2015
$6,936 (+1.5%)
$311,854 + $285,377
$597,231
2014
$6,831 (+6.0%)
$301,153 + $275,585
$576,738
2013
$6,446 (+15.1%)
$301,153 + $275,585
$576,738
2012
$5,602 (−5.0%)
$285,886 + $261,614
$547,500
2011
$5,897 (+0.8%)
$249,595 + $228,405
$478,000
2010
$5,852 (−7.1%)
$264,476 + $242,024
$506,500
2009
$6,297
$264,476 + $242,024
$506,500
2008
$6,300
$286,146 + $261,854
$548,000
Tax history for 4 Rosewalk Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,467 (+2.2%)
$376,551 + $344,580
$721,131
2024
$8,285 (+1.7%)
$369,168 + $337,824
$706,992
2023
$8,143 (+0.8%)
$361,930 + $331,200
$693,130
2022
$8,080 (+2.3%)
$354,834 + $324,706
$679,540
2021
$7,898 (+1.3%)
$347,877 + $318,340
$666,217
2020
$7,798 (+1.1%)
$341,056 + $312,099
$653,155
2019
$7,712 (+4.0%)
$337,559 + $308,899
$646,458
2018
$7,418 (+3.9%)
$330,941 + $302,843
$633,784
2017
$7,138 (+1.5%)
$318,091 + $291,084
$609,175
2016
$7,036 (+1.4%)
$318,091 + $291,084
$609,175
2015
$6,936 (+1.5%)
$311,854 + $285,377
$597,231
2014
$6,831 (+6.0%)
$301,153 + $275,585
$576,738
2013
$6,446 (+15.1%)
$301,153 + $275,585
$576,738
2012
$5,602 (−5.0%)
$285,886 + $261,614
$547,500
2011
$5,897 (+0.8%)
$249,595 + $228,405
$478,000
2010
$5,852 (−7.1%)
$264,476 + $242,024
$506,500
2009
$6,297
$264,476 + $242,024
$506,500
2008
$6,300
$286,146 + $261,854
$548,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,812
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 779
Building Sq. Ft: 1,812
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T8113 L43
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 480
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 2,500
Legal Lot Number: 43
Acres: 0.0574
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSES, ATTACHED PUDS, DUE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,812
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,500 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2085110431
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.