402 Daybreak Ct is a 1,027 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on June 22, 2001 for $330,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $663,163.
CondoProperty Type
1994Year Built
$646Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$663,163
$333K since sold in June 2001$7,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.4% higher than the average sale price ($629K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10240617
Oct 3, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Oct 3, 1997
Sold
$176,500
$172/sq ft
Jul 14, 1997
Listed
$175,000
$170/sq ft
BRING OFFERS!NEED FAST SALE.LOVELY UNIT IN NEUTRAL TONES,VAULTED CEILINGS,2 CAR GARAGE BUYR 2 COOP IN 1031 EXCHG AT NO COST 2 BUYR
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27240617
Oct 3, 1997
Sold
$176,500
$172/sq ft
Sep 17, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Jul 14, 1997
Listed
$175,000
$170/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 27, 1994
Sold
$157,000
$153/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,386 (+1.4%)
$331,972 + $183,503
$515,475
2024
$6,298 (+1.7%)
$325,463 + $179,905
$505,368
2023
$6,190 (+0.1%)
$319,082 + $176,378
$495,460
2022
$6,181 (+2.5%)
$312,826 + $172,920
$485,746
2021
$6,032 (+1.5%)
$306,693 + $169,530
$476,223
2020
$5,942 (+1.2%)
$300,680 + $166,206
$466,886
2019
$5,872 (+3.6%)
$297,597 + $164,502
$462,099
2018
$5,667 (+3.8%)
$291,762 + $161,277
$453,039
2017
$5,458 (+1.6%)
$280,434 + $155,015
$435,449
2016
$5,374 (+1.4%)
$280,434 + $155,015
$435,449
2015
$5,301 (−1.7%)
$274,936 + $151,976
$426,912
2014
$5,394 (+14.0%)
$265,503 + $146,762
$412,265
2013
$4,732 (+8.1%)
$265,503 + $146,762
$412,265
2012
$4,378 (−9.0%)
$211,880 + $117,120
$329,000
2011
$4,813 (+0.9%)
$196,745 + $108,755
$305,500
2010
$4,771 (+7.0%)
$222,183 + $122,817
$345,000
2009
$4,458 (−12.5%)
$222,184 + $122,816
$345,000
2008
$5,094
$204,151 + $112,849
$317,000
Tax history for 402 Daybreak Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,386 (+1.4%)
$331,972 + $183,503
$515,475
2024
$6,298 (+1.7%)
$325,463 + $179,905
$505,368
2023
$6,190 (+0.1%)
$319,082 + $176,378
$495,460
2022
$6,181 (+2.5%)
$312,826 + $172,920
$485,746
2021
$6,032 (+1.5%)
$306,693 + $169,530
$476,223
2020
$5,942 (+1.2%)
$300,680 + $166,206
$466,886
2019
$5,872 (+3.6%)
$297,597 + $164,502
$462,099
2018
$5,667 (+3.8%)
$291,762 + $161,277
$453,039
2017
$5,458 (+1.6%)
$280,434 + $155,015
$435,449
2016
$5,374 (+1.4%)
$280,434 + $155,015
$435,449
2015
$5,301 (−1.7%)
$274,936 + $151,976
$426,912
2014
$5,394 (+14.0%)
$265,503 + $146,762
$412,265
2013
$4,732 (+8.1%)
$265,503 + $146,762
$412,265
2012
$4,378 (−9.0%)
$211,880 + $117,120
$329,000
2011
$4,813 (+0.9%)
$196,745 + $108,755
$305,500
2010
$4,771 (+7.0%)
$222,183 + $122,817
$345,000
2009
$4,458 (−12.5%)
$222,184 + $122,816
$345,000
2008
$5,094
$204,151 + $112,849
$317,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Exterior Wall: Wood
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,027
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 941
Building Sq. Ft: 1,027
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T7806 L4 B4 U32
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 452
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,067
Legal Lot Number: 4
Legal Block Number: 4
Acres: 0.0245
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,027
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1994
Year Renovated: 1994
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2087000325
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.