bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11080484
Jan 14, 2022
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11080498
Jan 14, 2022
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 16, 2004
Sold
$534,000
$336/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11113828
Sep 23, 2001
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11082818
Apr 20, 2001
Sold
$487,500
$307/sq ft
Mar 20, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Mar 12, 2001
Listed
$487,500
$307/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 22, 1994
Sold
$226,000
$142/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,828 (+2.1%)
$348,043 + $434,913
$782,956
2024
$9,623 (+1.6%)
$341,219 + $426,386
$767,605
2023
$9,471 (+0.8%)
$334,529 + $418,026
$752,555
2022
$9,399 (+2.1%)
$327,970 + $409,830
$737,800
2021
$9,202 (+1.1%)
$321,540 + $401,795
$723,335
2020
$9,104 (+1.2%)
$315,236 + $393,917
$709,153
2019
$8,994 (+3.6%)
$312,004 + $389,878
$701,882
2018
$8,679 (+3.5%)
$305,887 + $382,234
$688,121
2017
$8,389 (+1.4%)
$294,010 + $367,393
$661,403
2016
$8,272 (+1.4%)
$294,010 + $367,393
$661,403
2015
$8,161 (+2.5%)
$288,246 + $360,190
$648,436
2014
$7,965 (+38.8%)
$278,356 + $347,831
$626,187
2013
$5,739 (−7.5%)
$278,356 + $347,831
$626,187
2012
$6,203 (−1.7%)
$191,146 + $238,854
$430,000
2011
$6,310 (+0.3%)
$213,594 + $266,906
$480,500
2010
$6,290 (−1.7%)
$218,929 + $273,571
$492,500
2009
$6,397 (−2.7%)
$220,263 + $275,237
$495,500
2008
$6,577
$225,152 + $281,348
$506,500
Tax history for 417 S Clovercrest Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,828 (+2.1%)
$348,043 + $434,913
$782,956
2024
$9,623 (+1.6%)
$341,219 + $426,386
$767,605
2023
$9,471 (+0.8%)
$334,529 + $418,026
$752,555
2022
$9,399 (+2.1%)
$327,970 + $409,830
$737,800
2021
$9,202 (+1.1%)
$321,540 + $401,795
$723,335
2020
$9,104 (+1.2%)
$315,236 + $393,917
$709,153
2019
$8,994 (+3.6%)
$312,004 + $389,878
$701,882
2018
$8,679 (+3.5%)
$305,887 + $382,234
$688,121
2017
$8,389 (+1.4%)
$294,010 + $367,393
$661,403
2016
$8,272 (+1.4%)
$294,010 + $367,393
$661,403
2015
$8,161 (+2.5%)
$288,246 + $360,190
$648,436
2014
$7,965 (+38.8%)
$278,356 + $347,831
$626,187
2013
$5,739 (−7.5%)
$278,356 + $347,831
$626,187
2012
$6,203 (−1.7%)
$191,146 + $238,854
$430,000
2011
$6,310 (+0.3%)
$213,594 + $266,906
$480,500
2010
$6,290 (−1.7%)
$218,929 + $273,571
$492,500
2009
$6,397 (−2.7%)
$220,263 + $275,237
$495,500
2008
$6,577
$225,152 + $281,348
$506,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,587
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 758
Building Sq. Ft: 1,587
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7014 L88
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 445
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 2,640
Legal Lot Number: 88
Acres: 0.0606
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSES, ATTACHED PUDS, DUE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,587
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,640 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1994
Year Renovated: 1994
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2174300844
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Coyote Creek Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Gale Ranch Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
Dougherty Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.